Novato Classic 2019

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Tournament Schedule and Results

32nd Annual
NOVATO CLASSIC
July 12, 13 and 14, 2019

Tournament Schedule

POOLS

 
POOL #1 POOL #2 POOL #3 POOL #4
 American Lady Falcons  Clayton Blaze Branson  Freedom High Falcons
 Elsie Allen  Maria Carrillo  Colfax Lady Falcons  Novato
 Terra Linda  San Rafael Sonoma Vintage

POOL #5 POOL #6 POOL #7 POOL #8
Foothill Healdsburg Drake Crushers
Justin-Siena Marin Catholic Montgomery North Bay Chicks
Ukiah Rodriguez Napa San Marin

POOL PLAY

Friday, July 12

12:00 P.M. Clayton Blaze 47 Maria Carrillo 23 Gordon Gym
1:00 P.M. Branson 12 Colfax Lady Falcons 54 Gordon Gym
2:00 P.M. North Bay Chicks 41 Crushers 18 Gordon Gym
3:00 P.M. Colfax Lady Falcons 49 Sonoma 19 Gordon Gym
4:00 P.M. Ukiah 34 Justin-Siena 31 Gordon Gym
5:00 P.M. Elise Allen 26 Terra Linda 42 Gordon Gym
6:00 P.M. Maria Carrillo 47 San Rafael 13 Gordon Gym
7:00 P.M. Healdsburg 43 Rodriguez 45 Gordon Gym

 

12:00 P.M. Novato 1 Vintage 24 Old Gym
1:00 P.M. Justin-Siena 27 Foothill 31 Old Gym
2:00 P.M. Napa 30 Drake 28 Old Gym
3:00 P.M. American Lady Eagles 59 Elsie Allen 16 Old Gym
4:00 P.M. Marin Catholic 55 Healdsburg 25 Old Gym
5:00 P.M. San Marin 28 North Bay Chicks 33 Old Gym
6:00 P.M. Sonoma 31 Branson 18 Old Gym
7:00 P.M. Drake 8 Montgomery 27 Old Gym
12:00 P.M. Terra Linda 24 American Lady Eagles 72 Hill Gym
1:00 P.M. Rodriguez 29 Marin Catholic 40 Hill Gym
2:00 P.M. Freedom High Falcons 70 Novato 17 Hill Gym
3:00 P.M. San Rafael 18 Clayton Blaze 49 Hill Gym
4:00 P.M. Montgomery 62 Napa 28 Hill Gym
5:00 P.M. Vintage 20 Freedom High Falcons 51 Hill Gym
 6:00 P.M. Foothill   34 Ukiah   23  Hill Gym
 7:00 P.M.  Crushers  26 San Marin  59  Hill Gym

 GOLD BRACKET

Saturday, July 13

10:00 A.M.

American Lady Eagles
(1st Place Pool #1)

33

Ukiah
(2nd Place Pool #5)

26 Game #1 Gordon Gym
10:00 A.M.

Clayton Blaze
(1st Place Pool #2)

43

Rodriguez
(2nd Place Pool #6)

26 Game #2 Old Gym
11:00 A.M.

North Bay Chicks
(1st Place Pool #8)

30

Sonoma
(2nd Place Pool #3)

27

 

Game #3 Gordon Gym
11:00 A.M. Freedom High Falcons
(1st Place Pool #4)
32 Napa
(2nd Place Pool #7)
30 Game #4 Old Gym
12:00 P.M.

Foothill
(1st Place Pool #5)

23

Maria Carrillo
(2nd Place Pool #2)

27 Game #5 Gordon Gym
12:00 P.M.

Montgomery
(1st Place Pool #7)

40

Vintage
(2nd Place Pool #4)

8 Game #6 Old Gym
1:00 P.M.

Colfax Lady Falcons
(1st Place Pool #3)

47

Terra Linda
(2nd Place Pool #1)

19 Game #7 Gordon Gym
1:00 p.m.

Marin Catholic
(1st Place Pool #6)

29

San Marin
(2nd Place Pool #8)

14 Game #8 Old Gym
2:00 P.M.

American Lady Eagles
(Winner Game #1)

49

Clayton Blaze
(Winner Game #2)

52 Game #9 Gordon Gym
2:00 P.M.

Ukiah
(Loser Game #1)

25

Rodriguez
(Loser Game #2)

31 Game #10 Old Gym
3:00 P.M.

North Bay Chicks
(Winner Game #3)

28

Freedom High Falcons
(Winner Game #4)

45 Game #11 Gordon Gym
3:00 P.M.

Sonoma
(Loser Game #3)

22

Napa
(Loser Game #4)

33 Game #12 Old Gym
4:00 P.M.

Maria Carrillo
(Winner Game #5)

28

Montgomery
(Winner Game #6)

56 Game #13 Gordon Gym
4:00 P.M.

Foothill
(Loser Game #5)

20

Vintage
(Loser Game #6)

22 Game #14 Old Gym
5:00 P.M.

Colfax Lady Falcons
(Winner Game #7)

38

Marin Catholic
(Winner Game #8)

24 Game #15 Gordon Gym
5:00 P.M.

Terra Linda
(Loser Game #7)

25

San Marin
(Loser Game #8)

34 Game #16 Old Gym

Sunday, July 14

10:00 A.M.

American Lady Eagles
(Loser Game #9)

62

North Bay Chicks
(Loser Game #11)

43 Game #17 Gordon Gym
10:00 A.M.

Ukiah
(Loser Game #10)

24

Sonoma
(Loser Game #12)

25 Game #18 Old Gym
11:00 A.M.

Maria Carrillo
(Loser Game #13)

19

Marin Catholic
(Loser Game #15)

36 Game #19 Gordon Gym
11:00 A.M.

Foothill
(Loser Game #14)

37

Terra Linda
(Loser Game #16)

21 Game #20 Old Gym
12:00 P.M.

Rodriguez
(Winner Game #10)

37

Napa
(Winner Game #12)

34 Game #21 Gordon Gym
12:00 P.M.

Vintage
(Winner Game #14)

23

San Marin
(Winner Game #16)

44 Game #22 Old Gym
 1:00 P.M. Clayton Blaze
(Winner Game #9)
 46 Freedom High Falcons
(Winner Game #11)
27  Game #25   Gordon Gym
 1:00 P.M. Montgomery
(Winner Game #13)
 38 Colfax Lady Falcons
(Winner Game #15)
 52  Game #26  Old Gym
2:00 P.M.

North Bay Chicks
(Loser Game #17)

24

Maria Carrillo
(Loser Game #19)

46 Game #23 Gordon Gym
2:00 P.M.

Ukiah
(Loser Game #18)

24

Terra Linda
(Loser Game #20)

29 Game #24 Old Gym
3:00 P.M.

Sonoma
(Winner Game #18)

23

Foothill
(Winner Game #20)

31 Game #27 Gordon Gym
3:00 P.M.

American Lady Falcons
(Winner Game #17)

36

Marin Catholic
(Winner Game #19)

29 Game #28 Old Gym
4:00 P.M.

Vintage
(Loser Game #21)

27

Napa
(Loser Game #22)

32 Game #29 Gordon Gym

Consolation Championship

4:00 pm

Rodriguez
(Winner Game #21)

43

San Marin
(Winner Game #22)

39 Game #30 Old Gym

Third Place Game

5:00 P.M.

Freedom High Falcons
(Loser Game #25)

42

Montgomery
(Loser Game #26)

58 Game #31 Old Gym

Tournament Championship

5:00 P.M.

Clayton Blaze
(Winner Game #25)

30

Colfax Lady Falcons
(Winner Game # 26)

32 Game #32 Gordon Gym

WHITE BRACKET

Saturday, July 13

10:00 A.M.

Elsie Allen
(3rd Place Pool #1)

30

Justin-Siena
(3rd Place Pool #5)

42
Hill Gym
11:00 A.M.

San Rafael
(3rd Place Pool #2)

30

Healdsburg
(3rd Place Pool #6)

42
Hill Gym
12:00 P.M.

Branson
(3rd Place Pool #3)

56

Drake
(3rd Place Pool #7)

26
Hill Gym
1:00 P.M.

Novato
(3rd Place Pool #4)

35

Crushers
(3rd Place Pool #8)

26
Hill Gym

WHITE TOURNEY BEGINS

2:00 P.M.

Elsie Allen
(3rd Place Pool #1)

29

San Rafael
(3rd Place Pool #2)

32 Game #37 Hill Gym
3:00 P.M.

Branson
(3rd Place Pool #3)

53

Novato
(3rd Place Pool #4)

20 Game #38 Hill Gym
4:00 P.M.

Justin-Siena
(3rd Place Pool #5)

17

Healdsburg
(3rd Place Pool #6)

28 Game #39 Hill Gym 
5:00 P.M.

Drake
(3rd Place Pool #7)

40

Crushers
(3rd Place Pool #8)

19 Game #40 Hill Gym

Sunday, July 14

10:00 A.M.

San Rafael
(Winner Game #37)

11

Branson
(Winner Game #38)

42 Game #41 Hill Gym
11:00 A.M.

Healdsburg
(Winner Game #39)

41

Drake
(Winner Game #40)

21 Game #42 Hill Gym
12:00 P.M.

Elsie Allen
(Loser Game #37)

32

Novato
(Loser Game #38)

36 Game #43 Hill Gym
1:00 P.M.

Justin-Siena
(Loser Game #39)

38

Crushers
(Loser Game #40)

9 Game #44 Hill Gym
2:00 P.M. Elsie Allen
(Loser Game #43)
27 Crushers
(Loser Game #44)
23 Game #45 Hill Gym
3:00 P.M.

San Rafael
(Loser Game #41)

20

Drake
(Loser Game #42)

34 Game #46 Hill Gym
4:00 P.M. Novato
(Winner Game #43)
18

Justin-Siena
(Winner Game #44)

53 Game #47 Hill Gym

Final Game

5:00 P.M.

Branson
(Winner Game #41)

40

Healdsburg
(Winner Game #42)

38 Game #48 Hill Gym

 

All Tournament Team:

Busola Ayiloge, Freedom High Falcons
Ashleigh Barr,
Montgomery
Amy Berry,
Clayton Blaze
Gabby Biittner,
Colfax Lady Falcons
Grace Bliss,
Colfax Lady Falcons
Erica Burton,
Rodriguez
Lailah Carey,
San Marin
Brooklyn Giles,
Rodriguez
Hannah Golan,
Branson
Susie Kresch,
Clayton Blaze
Mahala LaFrades,
Freedom High Falcons
Aliya McCord,
Colfax Lady Falcons
Kassie Morrison,
Clayton Blaze
Kim Rodgers,
Healdsburg
Anna Schultz,
Montgomery
Hannah Webb,
Healdsburg
Jaliyah Wiggins,
Branson
Keeley Wright,
San Marin

MVP: Natalie Lundberg, Colfax Lady Falcons

 

 Novato Classic Homepage