Novato Classic 2018

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Tournament Schedule and Results

31st Annual
NOVATO CLASSIC
July 6, 7 and 8, 2018

Tournament Schedule

POOLS

POOL #1 POOL #2 POOL #3 POOL #4
 El Molino  American High Colfax Lady Falcons  Clayton Elevate
 Marin Catholic  Casa Grande  Novato  Justin-Siena
 Napa  Pittsburg Lady Pirates  Terra Linda  Marin Catholic 2

POOL #5 POOL #6 POOL #7 POOL #8

 Belmont Ambush

Maria Carillo

Drake Pirates Analy
 Crushers  Petaluma  Freedom High  St. Vincents
 Montgomery  Rincon Valley Eagles Ukiah Vintage

POOL PLAY

Friday, July 6

10:00 A.M. El Molino 45 Marin Catholic 26 Gordon Gym
11:00 A.M. Colfax Lady Falcons 48 Terra Linda 23 Gordon Gym
12:00 P.M. Casa Grande Gauchos 51 Pittsburg Lady Pirates 28 Gordon Gym
1:00 P.M. Justin-Siena 19 Clayton Elevate 58 Gordon Gym
2:15 P.M. American Lady Eagles 38 Casa Grande Gauchos 28 Gordon Gym
3:15 P.M. Crushers 12 Montgomery 54 Gordon Gym
4:15 P.M. Marin Catholic 2 42 Justin-Siena 39 Gordon Gym
5:15 P.M. Maria Carillo 22 Rincon Valley Eagles 25 Gordon Gym
6:15 P.M.  Drake Pirates 25 Ukiah 47 Gordon Gym

 

10:00 A.M. Pittsburg Lady Pirates 24 American Lady Eagles 43 Old Gym
11:00 A.M. Clayton Elevate 55 Marin Catholic 2 14 Old Gym
12:00 P.M. Belmont Ambush 32 Crushers 17 Old Gym
1:00 P.M. Petaluma 41 Maria Carillo 15 Old Gym
2:15 P.M. Vintage 34 St. Vincent's 11 Old Gym
3:15 P.M. Rincon Valley Eagles 23 Petaluma 46 Old Gym
4:15 P.M. Analy Lady Tigers 39 Vintage 42 Old Gym
5:15 P.M. Montgomery 50 Belmont Ambush 17 Old Gym
6:15 P.M. St. Vincent's 17 Analy Lady Tigers 45 Old Gym
12:00 P.M. Napa  49 El Molino 35 Hill Gym
1:00 P.M. Freedom High Falcons 46 Belmont Ambush 33 Hill Gym
2:00 P.M. Marin Catholic 30 Napa 53 Hill Gym
3:00 P.M. Terra Linda Trojans 38 Novato 24 Hill Gym
4:00 P.M. Ukiah 37 Freedom High Falcons 42 Hill Gym
5:00 P.M. Novato 12 Colfax Lady Falcons 54 Hill Gym

 GOLD BRACKET

Saturday, July 7

10:00 A.M.

Napa
(1st Place Pool #1)

37

Belmont Ambush
(2nd Place Pool #5)

11 Game #1 Gordon Gym
10:00 A.M.

American Lady Eagles
(1st Place Pool #2)

45

Rincon Valley Eagles
(2nd Place Pool #6)

15 Game #2 Old Gym
11:00 A.M.

Vintage
(1st Place Pool #8)

33

Terra Linda Trojans
(2nd Place Pool #3)

20

 

Game #3 Gordon Gym
11:00 A.M. Clayton Elevate
(1st Place Pool #4)
47 Ukiah
(2nd Place Pool #7)
37 Game #4 Old Gym
12:00 P.M.

Montgomery
(1st Place Pool #5)

39

Casa Grande Gauchos
(2nd Place Pool #2)

18 Game #5 Gordon Gym
12:00 P.M.

Freedom High Falcons
(1st Place Pool #7)

58

Marin Catholic 2
(2nd Place Pool #4)

25 Game #6 Old Gym
1:00 P.M.

Colfax Lady Falcons
(1st Place Pool #3)

32

El Molino
(2nd Place Pool #1)

23 Game #7 Gordon Gym
1:00 p.m.

Petaluma
(1st Place Pool #6)

33

Analy Lady Tigers
(2nd Place Pool #8)

34 Game #8 Old Gym
2:15 P.M.

Napa
(Winner Game #1)

20

American Lady Eagles
(Winner Game #2)

38 Game #9 Gordon Gym
2:15 P.M.

Belmont Ambush
(Loser Game #1)

22

Rincon Valley Eagles
(Loser Game #2)

40 Game #10 Old Gym
3:15 P.M.

Vintage
(Winner Game #3)

23

Clayton Elevate
(Winner Game #4)

41 Game #11 Gordon Gym
3:15 P.M.

Terra Linda Trojans
(Loser Game #3)

33

Ukiah
(Loser Game #4)

49 Game #12 Old Gym
4:15 P.M.

Montgomery
(Winner Game #5)

36

Freedom High Falcons
(Winner Game #6)

37 Game #13 Gordon Gym
4:15 P.M.

Casa Grande Gauchos
(Loser Game #5)

43

Marin Catholic 2
(Loser Game #6)

16 Game #14 Old Gym
5:15 P.M.

Colfax Lady Falcons
(Winner Game #7)

46

Analy Lady Tigers
(Winner Game #8)

28 Game #15 Gordon Gym
5:15 P.M.

El Molino
(Loser Game #7)

41

Petaluma
(Loser Game #8)

34 Game #16 Old Gym

Sunday, July 8

10:00 A.M.

Napa
(Loser Game #9)

41

Vintage
(Loser Game #11)

24 Game #17 Gordon Gym
10:00 A.M.

Belmont Ambush
(Loser Game #10)

25

Terra Linda Trojans
(Loser Game #12)

11 Game #18 Old Gym
11:00 A.M.

Montgomery
(Loser Game #13)

38

Analy Lady Tigers
(Loser Game #15)

20 Game #19 Gordon Gym
11:00 A.M.

Marin Catholic 2
(Loser Game #14)

33

Petaluma
(Loser Game #16)

39 Game #20 Old Gym
12:00 P.M.

Rincon Valley Eagles
(Winner Game #10)

19

Ukiah
(Winner Game #12)

37 Game #21 Gordon Gym
12:00 P.M.

Casa Grande Gauchos
(Winner Game #14)

44

El Molino
(Winner Game #16)

28 Game #22 Old Gym
1:00 P.M.

Vintage
(Loser Game #17)

37

Analy Lady Tigers
(Loser Game #19)

32 Game #23 Old Gym
2:15 P.M.

Terra Linda Trojans
(Loser Game #18)

29

Marin Catholic 2
(Loser Game #20)

26 Game #24 Old Gym
2:15 P.M.

American Lady Eagles
(Winner Game #9)

31

Clayton Elevate
(Winner Game #11)

28 Game #25 Gordon Gym
1:00 P.M.

Freedom High Falcons
(Winner Game #13)

26

Colfax Lady Falcons
(Winner Game #15)

47 Game #26 Gordon Gym
3:15 P.M.

Belmont Ambush
(Winner Game #18)

39

Petaluma
(Winner Game #20)

44 Game #27 Gordon Gym
3:15 P.M.

Napa
(Winner Game #17)

35

Montgomery
(Winner Game #19)

33 Game #28 Old Gym
4:15 P.M.

El Molino
(Loser Game #21)

46

Rincon Valley Eagles
(Loser Game #22)

29 Game #29 Gordon Gym

Consolation Championship

5:15 pm

Ukiah
(Winner Game #21)

43

Casa Grande Gauchos
(Winner Game #22)

29 Game #30 Old Gym

Third Place Game

5:15 P.M.

Clayton Elevate
(Loser Game #25)

25

Freedom High Falcons
Loser Game #26)

41 Game #31 Old Gym

Tournament Championship

5:15 P.M.

American Lady Eagles
(Winner Game #25)

33

Colfax Lady Falcons
(Winner Game # 26)

44 Game #32 Gordon Gym

WHITE BRACKET

Saturday, July 7

10:00 A.M.

Marin Catholic
(3rd Place Pool #1)

38

Crushers
(3rd Place Pool #5)

17
Hill Gym
11:00 A.M.

Pittsburg Lady Pirates
(3rd Place Pool #2)

39

Maria Carillo
(3rd Place Pool #6)

40
Hill Gym
12:00 P.M.

Novato
(3rd Place Pool #3)

11

Drake Pirates
(3rd Place Pool #7)

49
Hill Gym
1:00 P.M.

Justin-Siena
(3rd Place Pool #4)

34

St. Vincent's
(3rd Place Pool #8)

29
Hill Gym

WHITE TOURNEY BEGINS

2:00 P.M.

Marin Catholic
(3rd Place Pool #1)

30

Pittsburg Lady Pirates
(3rd Place Pool #2)

36 Game #37 Hill Gym
3:15 P.M.

Novato
(3rd Place Pool #3)

30

Justin-Siena
(3rd Place Pool #4)

48 Game #38 Hill Gym
4:15 P.M.

Crushers
(3rd Place Pool #5)

12

Maria Carillo
(3rd Place Pool #6)

31 Game #39 Hill Gym 
5:15 P.M.

Drake Pirates
(3rd Place Pool #7)

61

St. Vincent's
(3rd Place Pool #8)

12 Game #40 Hill Gym

Sunday, July 8

10:00 A.M.

Pittsburg Lady Pirates
(Winner Game #37)

44

Justin-Siena
(Winner Game #38)

36 Game #41 Hill Gym
11:00 A.M.

Maria Carillo
(Winner Game #39)

28

Drake Pirates
(Winner Game #40)

48 Game #42 Hill Gym
12:00 P.M.

Marin Catholic
(Loser Game #37)

39

Novato
(Loser Game #38)

30 Game #43 Hill Gym
1:00 P.M.

Crushers
(Loser Game #39)

13

St. Vincent's
(Loser Game #40)

45 Game #44 Hill Gym
3:15 P.M. Novato
(Loser Game #43)
37 Crushers
(Loser Game #44)
25 Game #45 Hill Gym
2:15 P.M.

Justin-Siena
(Loser Game #41)

20

Maria Carillo
(Loser Game #42)

35 Game #46 Hill Gym
4:15 P.M.

Marin Catholic
(Winner Game #43)

25

St. Vincent's
(Winner Game #44)

23 Game #47 Hill Gym

Final Game

5:15 P.M.

Pittsburg Lady Pirates
(Winner Game #41)

43

Drake Pirates
(Winner Game #42)

48 Game #48 Hill Gym

 

All Tournament Team:

Simone Adams, Ukiah
Jackie Alvarez, American
Dawson Bell, American
Logan Bell, American
Emily Cerna, Colfax
Mazin Dahmani, Casa Grande
Sophia Gardea, Casa Grande
Fanta Jimissa, Freedom
Susie Kresch, Clayton
Lani Lincoln, Ukiah
Natalie Lundberg, Colfax
Aliya McCord, Colfax
Mya McCoy, Ukiah
Trinity Merwin, Casa Grande
Zyair Montgomery, Clayton
Jordyn Moore, Freedom
Jasmine Owens, Colfax
Sydney Speer, Clayton
Gail Victuelles, Freedom

MVP: Grace Bliss, Colfax

 

 Novato Classic Homepage