Novato Classic 2014

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Schedule & Results

27th Annual
NOVATO CLASSIC
July 11, 12 and 13, 2014

Tournament Schedule & Results

Location: San Marin High School, 15 San Marin Drive, Novato, 94945

POOLS

POOL #1
POOL #2
POOL #3
POOL #4
Dragons (3) Alameda (5) Burlingame (5) Belmont Ambush (1)
Eagles (Fremont) (4) Eagles (Clayton) (3) Clovis West Black (1) Clovis West Gold (2)
Menlo School (1) Lady Jaguars (1) Hillsdale (3) Colfax Falcons (3)
Ukiah (2) Lady Tigers (2) Napa Indians (2) Hornets (4)
Wildcats #2 (5) Lady Titans (4) Wildcats #1 (4) San Marin (5)

POOL PLAY

HOME TEAM IS LISTED FIRST AND SHOULD WEAR LIGHT COLORED JERSEYS

Friday, July 11

10:00 am Dragons  50 Wildcats #2  16 Main Gym
11:00 am Lady Jaguars  35 Alameda  30 Main Gym
12:00 pm Ukiah  65 Dragons  44 Main Gym
1:15 Pm Alameda  20 Eagles (Clayton)  40 Main Gym
2:15 Pm Eagles (Fremont)  53 Wildcats #2  32 Main Gym
3:15 Pm San Marin  25 Hornets  45 Main Gym
4:15 Pm Burlingame  22 Clovis West Black  92 Main Gym
5:30 Pm Belmont Ambush  34 Colfax Falcons  32 Main Gym
6:30 Pm Napa Indians  39 Hillsdale  23 Main Gym
7:30 Pm Hornets  37 Belmont Ambush  44 Main Gym

10:00 am Menlo School  57 Ukiah  34 Gym #2
11:00 AM Lady Titans  42 Lady Tigers  45 Gym #2
12:00 Pm Menlo School  30 Eagles (Fremont)  22 Gym #2
1:15 Pm Lady Jaguars  39 Lady Titans  34 Gym #2
2:15 Pm Burlingame  14 Napa Indians  54 Gym #2
3:15 Pm Eagles (Clayton)  37 Lady Tigers  42 Gym #2
4:15 Pm Hillsdale  26 Wildcats #1  21 Gym #2
5:30 Pm Clovis West Gold  67 San Marin   9 Gym #2
6:30 Pm Clovis West Black  53 Wildcats #1  19 Gym #2
7:30 pm Colfax Falcons  33 Clovis West Gold  34 Gym #2

Saturday, July 12
10:00 am Napa Indians  28 Clovis West Black  67 Main Gym
11:00 am Hornets  35 Colfax Falcons  49 Main Gym
12:00 pm Clovis West Black   66 Hillsdale  17 Main Gym
1:15 Pm Clovis West Gold  45 Belmont Ambush   51 Main Gym
2:15 Pm Wildcats #1  28 Burlingame  20 Main Gym
3:15 Pm Clovis West Gold  32 Hornets   26 Main Gym
4:15 Pm Alameda  24 Lady Tigers  37 Main Gym
5:30 Pm Dragons  42 Menlo School  32 Main Gym
6:30 Pm Lady Tigers  27 Lady Jaguars  38 Main Gym
7:30 Pm Ukiah  50 Wildcats #2  32 Main Gym

10:00 am Hillsdale  37 Burlingame  21 Gym #2
11:00 AM San Marin  16 Belmont Ambush  41 Gym #2
12:00 Pm Wildcats #1  26 Napa Indians  40 Gym #2
1:15 Pm San Marin  17 Colfax Falcons  63 Gym #2
2:15 Pm Alameda  18 Lady Titans  46 Gym #2
3:15 Pm Wildcats #2  23

Menlo School

 31 Gym #2
4:15 Pm Eagles (Clayton)  31 Lady Jaguars  45 Gym #2
5:30 Pm Ukiah  35 Eagles (Fremont)  32 Gym #2
6:30 Pm Lady Titans  50 Eagles (Clayton)  55 Gym #2
7:30 pm Eagles (Fremont)  40 Dragons  46 Gym #2


Sunday, July 13

10:00 am Wildcats #2
(5th Place Pool #1)
 27 Alameda
(5th Place Pool #2)
32  Game #11 Main Gym
Ruby
11:00 AM Wildcats #1
(4th Place Pool #3)
 22 Hornets
(4th Place Pool #4)
 23 Game #12 Main Gym
Topaz
12:00 Pm Burlingame
(Winner Game #1)
 21 Alameda
(Winner Game #11)
 36 Game #13 Main Gym
Ruby Champ
1:15 Pm Dragons
(3rd Place Pool #1)
 30 Eagles (Clayton)
(3rd Place Pool #2)
 37 Game #14 Main Gym
Sapphire
2:15 Pm Eagles (Fremont)
(Winner Game #2)
 21 Hornets
(Winner Game #12)
 25 Game #15 Main Gym
Topaz Champ.
3:15 Pm Eagles (Clayton)
(Winner Game#14)
 38 Colfax
(Winner Game #4)
 31 Game #16 Main Gym
Sapphire Champ.
4:15 Pm Napa Indians
(2nd Place Pool#3)
 42 Clovis West Gold
(2nd Place Pool #4)

 32
Game #17 Main Gym
Emerald
5:30 Pm Menlo School
(1st Place Pool #1)
 42 Lady Jaguars
(1st Place Pool #2)
 34 Game #18 Main Gym
Diamond
6:30 Pm Lady Tigers
(Winner Game #7)
 36  Napa Indians
(Winner Game #17)
 52 Game #19 Main Gym
Emerald Champ.
7:30 pm Clovis West Black
(Winner Game #8)
 54 Menlo School
(Winner Game #18)
 39 Game #20 Main Gym
Diamond Champ.

10:00 am Burlingame
(5th Place Pool #3)
 42 San Marin
(5th Place Pool #4)
 29 Game #1 Gym #2
Ruby
11:00 am Eagles (Fremont) 
(4th Place Pool #1)
 41 Lady Titans
(4th Place Pool #2)
 28 Game #2 Gym #2
Topaz
12:00 pm San Marin
(Loser Game #1)
 33 Wildcats #2
(Loser Game #11)
 20 Game #3 Gym #2
Ruby 3rd
1:15 Pm Hillsdale
(3rd Place Pool #3)
 26 Colfax Falcons
(3rd Place Pool #4)
 32 Game #4 Gym #2
Sapphire
2:15 Pm Lady Titans
(Loser Game #2)
 30 Wildcats #1
(Loser Game #12)
 38 Game #5 Gym #2
Topaz 3rd
3:15 Pm Hillsdale
(Loser Game #4)
 41 Sonoma
(Loser Game #14)
 23 Game #6 Gym #2
Sapphire 3rd
4:15 Pm Ukiah
(2nd Place Pool #1)
 34 Lady Tigers
(2nd Place Pool #2)
 35 Game #7 Gym #2
Emerald
5:30 Pm Clovis West Black
(1st Place Pool #3)
 47 Belmont Ambush
(1st Place Pool #4)
 27 Game #8 Gym #2
Diamond
6:30 Pm Ukiah
(Loser Game #7)
 30 Clovis West Gold
(Loser Game #17)
 34 Game #9 Gym #2
Emerald 3rd
7:30 Pm Belmont Ambush
(Loser Game #8)
 30 Lady Jaguars
(Loser Game #18)
 21 Game #10 Gym #2
Diamond 3rd

All Tournament Team:
Megan Anderson, Clovis West Black
Jessica Barbosa, Lady Jaguars
Sarah Bates, Clovis West Black
Kylee Bauer, Colfax Falcons
McKenzie Duffner, Menlo School
Janea Early, Hornets
Jenny Eggers, Dragons
Sam Erisman, Menlo School
Ashley Hansen, Clovis West Gold
Taylor Moss, Napa Indians
Caroline Mounga, Hillsdale
Emma Pastorino, Belmont Ambush
Jenna Petray, Lady Tigers
Cassidy Schutz, Ukiah
Megan Smith, Belmont Ambush
Madison Van Zandt, Napa Indians
Sarah Williams, Eagles-Clayton
MVP: Danea Marquez, Clovis West Black


Free viewers are required for some of the attached documents.
They can be downloaded by clicking on the icons below.

Acrobat Reader Download Acrobat Reader Flash Player Download Flash Player Windows Media Player Download Windows Media Player Microsoft Silverlight Download Microsoft Silverlight Word Viewer Download Word Viewer Excel Viewer Download Excel Viewer PowerPoint Viewer Download PowerPoint Viewer