2013 Tourney Results

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Tournament Results

26th Annual
NOVATO CLASSIC
July 12, 13 and 14, 2013

Tournament Results

POOLS

POOL #1 POOL #2 POOL #3 POOL #4

3- Lady Jaguars #2 (Cangson)

1- Clovis West Black (Campbell)

2- Belmont Ambush (Davenport)

1- Lady Jaguars #1 (Paul)

2- Mustang (Fagundes)

3- Crushers (Burnett)

3- Hornets (Donlan)

2- Skippers (Gutierrez)

3- Napa Indians (Lewis)

2- San Marin (Lucia)

1- Lady Panthers (Chisholm)

3- Trojans (Smith)

 

POOL #5 POOL #6 POOL #7 POOL #8

1- Clayton Valley (Kommer)

1- Cardinals (Mertle)

1- GV Magic (Simpton)

1- B-Zone (McCord)

3- Lady Dragons (Coccia)

3- Deer Valley Wolverines (Hurtado)

2- Menlo (Paye)

2- Clovis West Gold (Gilliam)

2- Ukiah (Downey)

2- Lady Eagles (Ramee)

3- Wildcats (DeMartini)

3- Panthers (Lepeltek)

POOL PLAY

Friday, July 12

9:00 A.M. Napa Indians (Lewis)  32 Mustangs (Fugundes)  25 Gordon Gym
10:00 A.M. Clayton Valley (Kommer)  43 Lady Dragons (Coccia)  23 Gordon Gym
11:00 A.M. Trojans (Smith)  14 Skippers (Gutierrez)  61 Gordon Gym
12:00 P.M. Lady Eagles (Remee)  40 Deer Valley (Hurtado)  28 Gordon Gym
1:15 P.M. Skippers (Gutierrez)  26 Lady Jaguars #1 (Paul)  38 Gordon Gym
2:15 P.M. Cardinals (Mertle)  42 Lady Eagles Remee)  23 Gordon Gym
3:15 P.M. Hornets (Donlan)  12 Lady Panthers (Chisholm)  56 Gordon Gym
4:15 P.M. Menlo (Paye)  29 Wildcats (DeMartini)  16 Gordon Gym
5:30 P.M. B-Zone (McCord)  29 Panthers (Lepeltek)  23 Gordon Gym
6:30 P.M. GV Magic (Simpton)  48 Menlo (Paye)  47 Gordon Gym
7:30 P.M. Belmont Ambush (Davenport)  47 Hornets (Donlan)  34 Gordon Gym
8:30 P.M. San Marin (Lucia)  18 Clovis West Black (Campbell)  45 Gordon Gym

 

9:00 A.M. Lady Jaguars #1 (Paul)  49 Trojans (Smith)  23 Old Gym
10:00 A.M. Deer Valley (Hurtado)  33 Cardinals (Mertle)  54 Old Gym
11:00 A.M. Lady Jaguars #2 (Cangson)  17 Napa Indians (Lewis)  55 Old Gym
12:00 P.M. Ukiah (Downey)  31 Clayton Valley (Kommer)  52 Old Gym
1:15 P.M. Mustangs (Fagundes)  52 Lady Jaguars #2 (Cangson)  16 Old Gym
2:15 P.M. Lady Dragons (Coccia)  32 Ukiah (Downey)  39 Old Gym
3:15 P.M. Panthers (Lepeltek)  38 Clovis West Gold (Gilliam)  43 Old Gym
4:15 P.M. Clovis West Black (Campbell)  68 Crushers (Burnett)  23 Old Gym
5:30 P.M. Lady Panthers (Chisholm)  56 Belmont Ambush (Davenport)  27 Old Gym
6:30 P.M. Crushers (Burnett)  21 San Marin (Lucia)  29 Old Gym
7:30 P.M. Clovis West Gold (Gilliam)  28 B-Zone (McCord)  40 Old Gym
8:30 P.M. Wildcats (DeMartini)  19 GV Magic (Simpton)  41 Old Gym

GOLD BRACKET

Saturday, July 13

11:00 A.M.

Napa Indians (Lewis)
(1st Place Pool #1)

43

Ukiah (Downey)
(2nd Place Pool #5)

41 Game #1 Gordon Gym
11:00 A.M.

Clovis West Black (Campbell)
(1st Place Pool #2)

46

Lady Eagles (Ramee)
(2nd Place Pool #6)

20 Game #2 Old Gym
12:00 P.M.

B-Zone (McCord)
(1st Place Pool #8)

17

Belmont Ambush (Davenport)
(2nd Place Pool #3)

30 Game #3 Gordon Gym
12:00 P.M. Lady Jaguars #1 (Paul)
(1st Place Pool #4)
36 Menlo (Paye)
(2nd Place Pool #7)
44 Game #4 Old Gym
3:15 P.M.

Clayton Valley (Kommer)
(1st Place Pool #5)

38

San Marin (Lucia)
(2nd Place Pool #2)

18 Game #5 Gordon Gym
3:15 P.M.

GV Magic (Simpton)
(1st Place Pool #7)

53

Skippers (Gutierrez)
(2nd Place Pool #4)

33 Game #6 Old Gym
4:15 P.M.

Lady Panthers (Chisholm)
(1st Place Pool #3)

54

Mustangs (Fagundes)
(2nd Place Pool #1)

38 Game #7 Gordon Gym
4:15 P.M.

Cardinals (Mertle)
(1st Place Pool #6)

53

Clovis West Gold (Gilliam)
(2nd Place Pool #8)

24 Game #8 Old Gym
5:30 P.M.

Napa Indians (Lewis)
(Winner Game #1)

32

Clovis West Black (Campbell)
(Winner Game #2)

54 Game #9 Gordon Gym
5:30 P.M.

Ukiah (Downey)
(Loser Game #1)

34

Lady Eagles (Ramee)
(Loser Game #2)

30 Game #10 Old Gym
6:30 P.M.

Belmont Ambush (Davenport)
(Winner Game #3)

42

Menlo (Paye)
(Winner Game #4)

43 Game #11 Gordon Gym
6:30 P.M.

B-Zone (McCord)
(Loser Game #3)

29

Lady Jaguars #1 (Paul)
(Loser Game #4)

36 Game #12 Old Gym
7:30 P.M.

Clayton Valley (Kommer)
(Winner Game #5)

58

GV Magic  (Simpton)
(Winner Game #6)

60 OT Game #13 Gordon Gym
7:30 P.M.

San Marin (Lucia)
(Loser Game #5)

37

Skippers (Gutierrez)
(Loser Game #6)

30 Game #14 Old Gym
8:30 P.M.

Lady Panthers (Chisholm)
(Winner Game #7)

31

Cardinals (Mertle)
(Winner Game #8)

35 Game #15 Gordon Gym
8:30 P.M.

Mustangs (Fagundes)
(Loser Game #7)

30

Clovis West Gold (Gilliam)
(Loser Game #8)

37 Game #16 Old Gym

Sunday, July 14

10:00 A.M.

Napa Indians (Lewis)
(Loser Game #9)

44

Belmont Ambush (Davenport)
(Loser Game #11)

35 Game #17 Old Gym
10:00 A.M.

Lady Eagles (Ramee)
(Loser Game #10)

25

B-Zone (McCord)
(Loser Game #12)

32 Game #18 Gordon Gym
11:00 A.M.

Clayton Valley (Kommer)
(Loser Game #13)

41

Lady Panthers (Chisholm)
(Loser Game #15)

57 Game #19 Old Gym
11:00 A.M.

Skippers (Gutierrez)
(Loser Game #14)

49

Mustangs (Fagundes)
(Loser Game #16)

13 Game #20 Gordon Gym
1:15 P.M.

Ukiah (Downey)
(Winner Game #10)

22

Lady Jaguars #1 (Paul)
(Winner Game #12)

33 Game #21 Gordon Gym
1:15 P.M.

San Marin (Lucia)
(Winner Game #14)

41

 Clovis West Gold (Gilliam)
(Winner Game #16)

30 Game #22 Old Gym
2:15 P.M.

Belmont Ambush
(Loser Game #17)

38

Clayton Valley
(Loser Game #19)

27 Game #23 Gordon Gym
2:15 P.M.

Lady Eagles(Ramee)
(Loser Game #18)

43

Mustangs(Fagundes)
(Loser Game #20)

21 Game #24 Old Gym
4:30 P.M.

Clovis West Black (Campbell)
(Winner Game #9)

52

Menlo (Paye)
(Winner Game #11)

51 Game #25 Old Gym
4:30 P.M.

GV Magic (Simpton)
(Winner Game #13)

41

Cardinals (Mertle)
(Winner Game #15)

47 Game #26 Gordon Gym
5:30 P.M.

B-Zone (McCord)
(Winner Game #18)

42

Skippers (Gutierrez)
(Winner Game #20)

34 Game #27 Old Gym
5:30 P.M.

Napa Indians (Lewis)
(Winner Game #17)

33

Lady Panthers (Chisholm)
(Winner Game #19)

43 Game #28 Gordon Gym
6:30 P.M.

Ukiah (Downey)
(Loser Game #21)

34

Clovis West Gold (Gilliam)
(Loser Game #22)

24 Game #29 Old Gym

Consolation Championship

7:30 pm

Lady Jaguars #1(Paul)
(Winner Game #21)

27

San Marin (Lucia)
(Winner Game #22)

18 Game #30 Old Gym

Third Place Game

6:30 P.M.

Menlo (Paye)
(Loser Game #25)

36

GV Magic (Simpton)(Loser Game #26)

59 Game #31 Gordon Gym

Tournament Championship

8:00 P.M.

Clovis West Black (Campbell)
(Winner Game #25)

44

Cardinals (Mertle)
(Winner Game # 26)

36 Game #32 Gordon Gym

WHITE BRACKET

Saturday, July 13

9:00 A.M.

Lady Jaguars #2 (Cangson)
(3rd Place Pool #1)

12

Lady Dragons (Coccia)
(3rd Place Pool #5)

39
Gordon Gym
9:00 A.M.

Crushers (Burnett)
(3rd Place Pool #2)

27

Deer Valley (Hurtado)
(3rd Place Pool #6)

46
Old Gym
10:00 A.M.

Hornets (Donlan)
(3rd Place Pool #3)

8

Wildcats (DeMartini)
(3rd Place Pool #7)

44
Gordon Gym
10:00 A.M.

Trojans (Smith)
(3rd Place Pool #4)

18

Panthers (Lepeltek)
(3rd Place Pool #8)

39
Old Gym

WHITE TOURNEY BEGINS

1:15 P.M.

Lady Jaguars #2 (Cangson)
(3rd Place Pool #1)

12

Crushers (Burnett)
(3rd Place Pool #2)

25 Game A Gordon Gym
2:15 P.M.

Hornets (Donlan)
(3rd Place Pool #3)

40

Trojans (Smith)
(3rd Place Pool #4)

45 Game B Gordon Gym
1:15 P.M.

Lady Dragons (Coccia)
(3rd Place Pool #5)

38

Deer Valley (Hurtado)
(3rd Place Pool #6)

43 Game C Old Gym
2:15 P.M.

Wildcats (DeMartini)
(3rd Place Pool #7)

33

Panthers (Lepeltek)
(3rd Place Pool #8)

18 Game D Old Gym

Sunday, July 14

8:00 A.M.

Lady Jaguars #2 (Cangson)
(Loser Game A)

32

Hornets (Donlan)
(Loser Game B)

46 Game E Old Gym
8:00 A.M.

Lady Dragons (Coccia)
(Loser Game C)

38

Panthers (Lepeltek)
(Loser Game D)

30 Game F Gordon Gym
9:00 A.M.

Crushers (Burnett)
(Winner Game A)

33

Trojans (Smith)
(Winner Game B)

22 Game G Old Gym
9:00 A.M.

Deer Valley (Hurtado)
(Winner Game C)

50

Wildcats (DeMartini)
(Winner Game D)

27 Game H Gordon Gym
12:15 P.M. Lady Jaguars #2 (Cangson)
(Loser Game E)
23 Panthers (Lepeltek)
(Loser Game F)
28 Game I Old Gym
12:15 P.M.

Hornets (Donlan)
(Winner Game E)

21

Lady Dragons (Coccia)
(Winner Game F)

31 Game J Gordon Gym
3:15 P.M.

Trojans (Smith)
(Loser Game G)

16

Wildcats (DeMartini)
(Loser Game H)

50 Game K Old Gym

Final Game

3:15 P.M.

Crushers (Burnett) (Winner Game G)

15

Deer Valley (Hurtado)
(Winner Game H)

32 Game L Gordon Gym

 

All Tournament Team:

Donya Dehnad, Menlo
Sammy Dehart, GV Magic
Sami Erisman, Menlo
Savannah Havens, Clovis West Gold
Miranda Holman, Napa Indians
Kylie Kiech, Cardinals
Lauren Lassiter, B-Zone
Paige McIntosh, San Marin
Ally Milone, Ukiah
Kerianne Noonan, Lady Jaguars #1
Kylie Oden, Lady Panthers
Sydney Porter, GV Magic
Tiffany Salinas, Cardinals
Breyanna Sanders, Clovis West Black
Megan Smith, Belmont Ambush
Brittany Telegan, Clovis West Black
Sabrina Triunfante, Skippers
Sarah Williams, Clayton Valley

MVP: Emma Guerrero,
Clovis West Black

 Novato Classic Homepage