Novato Classic 2012

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Results

25th Annual
NOVATO CLASSIC
July 13, 14 and 15, 2012

Tournament Results

POOLS

POOL #1
POOL #2
POOL #3
POOL #4
Lady Panthers
(Santa Rosa) 1
Livermore 2 Gauchos 2 Belmont Ambush 3
Napa Indians 2 St. Vincents 4 GV Magic 1 Cardinals 5
San Rafael 5 SV Dragons 5 Healdsburg 5 Eagles 2
Skippers 4 Wildcats 1 Panthers - Burlingame 3 Hornets 1
Strictly Hoops 3 Windsor 3 San Marin 4 Lady Dons LGBA 4

POOL PLAY

Friday, July 13

10:00 am Lady Panthers
(Santa Rosa)
 56 San Rafael  8 Gordon Gym
11:00 am SV Dragons  42 St. Vincents  48 Gordon Gym
12:00 pm Napa Indians  20 Lady Panthers
(Santa Rosa)
 46 Gordon Gym
1:15 Pm St. Vincents  23 Wildcats  39 Gordon Gym
2:15 Pm Skippers  33 San Rafael  16 Gordon Gym
3:15 Pm Lady Dons LGBA  28 Hornets  39 Gordon Gym
4:15 Pm Panthers-Burlingame  18 Gauchos  32 Gordon Gym
5:30 Pm Cardinals  24 Eagles  34 Gordon Gym
6:30 Pm San Marin  24 GV Magic  44 Gordon Gym
7:30 Pm Hornets  39 Cardinals  24 Gordon Gym

10:00 am Strictly Hoops  23 Napa Indians  37 Old Gym
11:00 AM Livermore  40 Windsor  32 Old Gym
12:00 Pm Strictly Hoops  38 Skippers  37 Old Gym
1:15 Pm Livermore  40 SV Dragons  25 Old Gym
2:15 Pm Panthers-Burlingame  42 San Marin  24 Old Gym
3:15 Pm Wildcats  27 Windsor  24 Old Gym
4:15 Pm GV Magic  36 Healdsburg  15 Old Gym
5:30 Pm Belmont Ambush  26 Lady Dons LGBA  29 Old Gym
6:30 Pm Gauchos  59 Healdsburg  16 Old Gym
7:30 pm Eagles  27 Belmont Ambush  31 Old Gym

Saturday, July 14
10:00 am San Marin  19 Gauchos  25 Gordon Gym
11:00 am Hornets  35 Eagles  21 Gordon Gym
12:00 pm Gauchos  24 GV Magic  41 Gordon Gym
1:15 Pm Belmont Ambush  28 Cardinals  25 Gordon Gym
2:15 Pm Healdsburg  21 Panthers-Burlingame  48 Gordon Gym
3:15 Pm Belmont Ambush  29 Hornets  34 Gordon Gym
4:15 Pm Windsor  40 St. Vincents  22 Gordon Gym
5:30 Pm Lady Panthers (Santa Rosa)  47 Strictly Hoops  35 Gordon Gym
6:30 Pm St. Vincents  23 Livermore  49 Gordon Gym
7:30 Pm San Rafael  9 Napa Indians  36 Gordon Gym

10:00 am GV Magic  56 Panthers-Burlingame  44 Old Gym
11:00 AM Lady Dons LGBA  34 Cardinals  28 Old Gym
12:00 Pm Healdsburg  14 San Marin  25 Old Gym
1:15 Pm Lady Dons LGBA  24 Eagles  44 Old Gym
2:15 Pm Windsor  36 SV Dragons  33 Old Gym
3:15 Pm San Rafael  14 Strictly Hoops  37 Old Gym
4:15 Pm Wildcats  33 Livermore  17 Old Gym
5:30 Pm Napa Indians  37 Skippers  28 Old Gym
6:30 Pm SV Dragons  26 Wildcats  39 Old Gym
7:30 pm Skippers  29 Lady Panthers (Santa Rosa)  60 Old Gym


Sunday, July 15

10:00 am Healdsburg
(5th Place Pool #3)
21 Cardinals
(5th Place Pool #4)
31 Game #1 Old Gym
Ruby
11:00 am Skippers
(4th Place Pool #1)
45 St. Vincents
(4th Place Pool #2)
33 Game #2 Old Gym
Topaz
12:00 pm Healdsburg
(Loser Game #1)
40 SV Dragons
(Loser Game #11)
18 Game #3 Old Gym
Ruby 3rd
1:15 Pm Burlingame Panthers
(3rd Place Pool #3)

51

Belmont Ambush
(3rd Place Pool #4)
44 Game #4 Old Gym
Sapphire
2:15 Pm St. Vincents
(Loser Game #2)
26 San Marin
(Loser Game #12)
16 Game #5 Old Gym
Topaz 3rd
3:15 Pm Belmont Ambush
(Loser Game #4)
21 Strictly Hoops
(Loser Game #14)
23 Game #6 Old Gym
Sapphire 3rd
4:15 Pm Napa Indians
(2nd Place Pool #1)
27 Livermore
(2nd Place Pool #2)
23 Game #7 Old Gym
Emerald
5:30 Pm G.V. Magic
(1st Place Pool #3)
45 Hornets
(1st Place Pool #4)
34 Game #8 Old Gym
Diamond
6:30 Pm Livermore
(Loser Game #7)
26 Eagles
(Loser Game #17)
35 Game #9 Old Gym
Emerald 3rd
7:30 Pm Hornets
(Loser Game #8)
26 Wildcats
(Loser Game #18)
35 Game #10 Old Gym
Diamond 3rd

10:00 am San Rafael
(5th Place Pool #1)
34 SV Dragons
(5th Place Pool #2)
29 Game #11 Gordon Gym
Ruby
11:00 AM San Marin
(4th Place Pool #3)
17 Lady Dons
(4th Place Pool #4)
28 Game #12 Gordon Gym
Topaz
12:00 Pm Cardinals
(Winner Game #1)
56 San Rafael
(Winner Game #11)
16 Game #13 Gordon Gym
Ruby Champ
1:15 Pm Strictly Hoops
(3rd Place Pool #1)
25 Windsor
(3rd Place Pool #2)
36 Game #14 Gordon Gym
Sapphire
2:15 Pm Skippers
(Winner Game #2)
39 Lady Dons
(Winner Game #12)
29 Game #15 Gordon Gym
Topaz Champ.
3:15 Pm Windsor
(Winner Game #14)
42 Burlingame Panthers
(Winner Game #4)
36 Game #16 Gordon Gym
Sapphire Champ.
4:15 Pm Gauchos
(2nd Place Pool #3)
27 Eagles
(2nd Place Pool #4)
 
24
Game #17 Gordon Gym
Emerald
5:30 Pm Lady Panthers
(1st Place Pool #1)
40 Wildcats
(1st Place Pool #2)
26 Game #18 Gordon Gym
Diamond
6:30 Pm Napa Indians
(Winner Game #7)
27 Gauchos
(Winner Game #17)
33 Game #19 Gordon Gym
Emerald Champ.
7:30 pm G.V. Magic
(Winner Game #8)
37 Lady Panthers
(Winner Game #18)
33 Game #20 Gordon Gym
Diamond Champ.



All Tournament Team

Katie Daly, Lady Panthers
Janea Early, Hornets
Olivia Gassner, Napa Indians
Kylie Kiech, Cardinals
Abby Langan, Wildcats
Kendall Maclean, Wildcats
Dana Michaels, Panthers - Burlingame
Taylor Missin, Hornets
Lyndsey Murnin, Gauchos
Devin Murray, Lady Panthers
Kerianne Noonan, Windsor
Sarina Orellana, GV Magic
Marie Paladino, Lady Dons - LGBA
Brooke Santander, Gauchos
Erin Selleck, GV Magic
Maddie Tomsky, Hornets
Alexis Tye, Wildcats
Allison Wendler, Lady Panthers
MVP: Sydney Porter, GV Magic