Novato Classic 2011

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Results

24th Annual
NOVATO CLASSIC
July 8, 9 and 10, 2011

Tournament Schedule & Results

POOLS

POOL #1
POOL #2
POOL #3
POOL #4
Hornets 2-2 (2) Belmont Ambush 3-1 (2) Braves #1, 1-3 (4) American Eagles 1-3 (4)
Mustangs - Rodriguez 2-2 (3) Braves #2, 0-4 (5) Cougars 0-4 (5) Dragons 4-0 (1)
Petaluma "T" Girls 0-4 (5) Eagles - Clayton Valley 1-3 (4) Healdsburg Greyhounds 3-1 (1) Jaguars #2, 0-4 (5)
Santa Rosa Cyclones 4-0 (1) Napa Indians 2-2 (3) Jaguars #1, 3-1 (2) Lady Panthers 3-1 (2)
Vintage 2-2 (4) San Marin 4-0 (1) St. Vincent Mustangs 3-1 (3) Wildcats 2-2 (3)

POOL PLAY

Friday, July 8

10:00 am Mustangs - Rodriguez 31 Vintage 36 Old Gym
11:00 am Braves #2 14 San Marin 43 Old Gym
12:00 pm Santa Rosa Cyclones 34 Vintage 10 Old Gym
1:15 Pm Napa Indians 31 San Marin 43 Old Gym
2:15 Pm Hornets 35 Petaluma "T" Girls 22 Old Gym
3:15 Pm Belmont Ambush 34 Eagles - Clayton Valley 24 Old Gym
4:15 Pm Cougars 24 Healdsburg Greyhounds 43 Old Gym
5:30 Pm American Eagles 13 Lady Panthers 31 Old Gym
6:30 Pm Braves #1 30 Jaguars #1 49 Old Gym
7:30 Pm Dragons 39 Jaguars #2 16 Old Gym

10:00 am Petaluma "T" Girls 8 Santa Rosa Cyclones 55 Gordon Gym
11:00 AM Eagles - Clayton Valley 32 Napa Indians 35 Gordon Gym
12:00 Pm Hornets 15 Mustangs - Rodriguez 20 Gordon Gym
1:15 Pm Belmont Ambush 38 Braves #2 10 Gordon Gym
2:15 Pm Braves #1 34 Healdsburg Greyhounds 35 Gordon Gym
3:15 Pm Dragons 29 Lady Panthers 27 Gordon Gym
4:15 Pm Jaguars #1 32 St. Vincent Mustangs 34 Gordon Gym
5:30 Pm Jaguars #2 31 Wildcats 46 Gordon Gym
6:30 Pm Cougars 31 St. Vincent Mustangs 47 Gordon Gym
7:30 pm American Eagles 15 Wildcats 23 Gordon Gym


Saturday, July 9

10:00 am Cougars 29 Braves #1 39 Old Gym
11:00 am American Eagles 18 Dragons 27 Old Gym
12:00 pm Braves #1 33 St. Vincent Mustangs 34 Old Gym
1:15 Pm Dragons 29 Wildcats 20 Old Gym
2:15 Pm Cougars 32 Jaguars #1 52 Old Gym
3:15 Pm Wildcats 32 Lady Panthers 47 Old Gym
4:15 Pm Belmont Ambush 27 Napa Indians 17 Old Gym
5:30 Pm Hornets 22 Santa Rosa Cyclones 37 Old Gym
6:30 Pm Braves #2 26 Eagles - Clayton Valley 43 Old Gym
7:30 Pm Mustangs - Rodriguez 37 Petaluma "T" Girls 32 Old Gym

10:00 am St. Vincent Mustangs 31 Healdsburg Greyhounds 36 Gordon Gym
11:00 AM Lady Panthers 48 Jaguars #2 16 Gordon Gym
12:00 Pm Jaguars #1 31 Healdsburg Greyhounds 28 Gordon Gym
1:15 Pm American Eagles 44 Jaguars #2 25 Gordon Gym
2:15 Pm Braves #2 22 Napa Indians 48 Gordon Gym
3:15 Pm Mustangs - Rodriguez 29 Santa Rosa Cyclones 41 Gordon Gym
4:15 Pm Eagles - Clayton Valley 25 San Marin 37 Gordon Gym
5:30 Pm Petaluma "T' Girls 31 Vintage 46 Gordon Gym
6:30 Pm Belmont Ambush 19 San Marin 41 Gordon Gym
7:30 pm Hornets 33 Vintage 31 Gordon Gym

BRACKET PLAY

Sunday, July 10

10:00 am Cougars
(5th Place Pool #3)
46 Jaguars #2
(5th Place Pool #4)
23 Game #1 Old Gym
Ruby
11:00 am Vintage
(4th Place Pool #1)
25
Eagles - Clayton Valley
(4th Place Pool #2)
40 Game #2 Old Gym
Topaz
12:00 pm Jaguars #2
(Loser Game #1)
19 Braves #2
(Loser Game #11)
23 Game #3 Old Gym
Ruby 3rd
1:15 Pm St. Vincent Mustangs
(3rd Place Pool #3)

39

Wildcats
(3rd Place Pool #4)
29 Game #4 Old Gym
Sapphire
2:15 Pm Vintage
(Loser Game #2)
27 American Eagles
(Loser Game #12)
25 Game #5 Old Gym
Topaz 3rd
3:15 Pm Wildcats
(Loser Game #4)
34

Mustangs - Rodriguez
(Loser Game #14)

20 Game #6 Old Gym
Sapphire 3rd
4:15 Pm Hornets
(2nd Place Pool #1)
24
Belmont Ambush
(2nd Place Pool #2)
27 Game #7 Old Gym
Emerald
5:30 Pm Healdsburg Greyhounds
(1st Place Pool #3)
13 Dragons
(1st Place Pool #4)
31 Game #8 Old Gym
Diamond
6:30 Pm Hornets
(Loser Game #7)
46 Jaguars #1
(Loser Game #17)
47 Game #9 Old Gym
Emerald 3rd
7:30 Pm Healdsburg Greyhounds
(Loser Game #8)
26 San Marin
(Loser Game #18)
58 Game #10 Old Gym
Diamond 3rd

10:00 am Petaluma "T" Girls
(5th Place Pool #1)
28 Braves #2
(5th Place Pool #2)
24 Game #11 Gordon Gym
Ruby
11:00 am Braves #1
(4th Place Pool #3)
28 American Eagles
(4th Place Pool #4)
25 Game #12 Gordon Gym
Topaz
12:00 pm Cougars
(Winner Game #1)
26 Petaluma "T" Girls
(Winner Game #11)
27 Game #13 Gordon Gym
Ruby Champ
1:15 Pm Mustangs - Rodriguez
(3rd Place Pool #1)

32

Napa Indians
(3rd Place Pool #2)
36 Game #14 Gordon Gym
Sapphire
2:15 Pm Eagles - Clayton Valley
(Winner Game #2)
36 Braves #1
(Winner Game #12)
38 Game #15 Gordon Gym
Topaz Champ.
3:15 Pm Napa Indians
(Winner Game #14)
25

St. Vincent Mustangs
(Winner Game #4) 

20 Game #16 Gordon Gym
Sapphire Champ.
4:15 Pm Jaguars #1
(2nd Place Pool #3)
38 Lady Panthers
(2nd Place Pool #4)
49 Game #17 Gordon Gym
Emerald
5:30 Pm Santa Rosa Cyclones
(1st Place Pool #1)
38 San Marin
(1st Place Pool #2)
25 Game #18 Gordon Gym
Diamond
6:30 Pm Belmont Ambush
(Winner Game #7)
41 Lady Panthers
(Winner Game #17)
48 Game #19 Gordon Gym
Emerald Champ.
7:30 Pm Dragons
(Winner Game #8)
23 Santa Rosa Cyclones
(Winner Game #18)
35 Game #20 Gordon Gym
Diamond Champ.

 

All-Tournament Team

Gianna Bertana, Belmont Ambush
Jelly Chesley, Healdsburg Greyhounds
Chantal Evett, Santa Rosa Cyclones
Jophia Irvin, Mustangs - Rodriguez
Sarah Lucia, San Marin
Kelsi Madday, Napa Indians
Jacalyn Murphy, St. Vincents Mustangs
Kerianne Noonan, Jaguars #1
Nicole Roberts, San Marin
Hannah Sourek, Lady Panthers
Barbara Speth, Vintage
Annie Studdert, Dragons
Alexis Tye, Wildcats
Ashlee Wilson, Santa Rosa Cyclones
Jersey Witous, Dragons

MVP: Claire Donnelly, Santa Rosa Cyclones