Novato Classic 2007

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Results

20th Annual
NOVATO CLASSIC
July 6, 7 and 8, 2007

Tournament Schedule & Results

POOLS

POOL #1 POOL #2 POOL #3 POOL #4
Falcons Braves Hillsdale Knights Lady Panthers
Giants Lady Jags Lady Hornets Skippers
Pacifica Boys & Girls Club Pacific Storm Metro San Jose T-Girls

 

POOL #5 POOL #6 POOL #7 POOL #8
Lady Bruins Pleasant Hill Jams 3D Hoops Healdsburg Ladies B-ball
Sonoma Crush San Marin Mustangs Crushers Hawke Athletic Club
Terra Linda Trojans Super Skills Lady Spartans Wildcats

POOL PLAY

Friday, July 6

9:00 A.M. T-Girls 41 Skippers 26 Gordon Gym
10:00 A.M. Lady Jags 33 Braves 55 Gordon Gym
11:00 A.M. Lady Panthers 35 T-Girls 58 Gordon Gym
12:00 P.M. Braves 59 Pacific Storm 27 Gordon Gym
1:15 P.M. Wildcats 28 Hawke Athletic Club 35 Gordon Gym
2:15 P.M. 3D Hoops 41 Crushers 34 Gordon Gym
3:15 P.M. San Marin Mustangs 46 Super Skills 26 Gordon Gym
4:15 P.M. Terra Linda Trojans 19 Sonoma Crush 36 Gordon Gym
5:30 P.M. Giants 28 Pacifica Boys & Girls Club 37 Gordon Gym
6:30 P.M. Sonoma Crush 41 Lady Bruins 25 Gordon Gym
7:30 P.M. Pleasant Hill Jam 22 San Marin Mustangs 38 Gordon Gym
8:30 P.M. Hillsdale Knights 21 Lady Hornets 26 Gordon Gym

 

9:00 A.M. Hawke Athletic Club 27 Healdsburg Ladies Basketball 19 Old Gym
10:00 A.M. Crushers 65 Lady Spartans 24 Old Gym
11:00 A.M. Healdsburg Ladies Basketball 43 Wildcats 34 Old Gym
12:00 P.M. Lady Spartans 5 3D Hoops 58 Old Gym
1:15 P.M. Skippers 43 Lady Panthers 33 Old Gym
2:15 P.M. Lady Jags 46 Pacific Storm 35 Old Gym
3:15 P.M. Falcons 39 Giants 19 Old Gym
4:15 P.M. Lady Hornets 10 Metro San Jose 46 Old Gym
5:30 P.M. Super Skills 11 Pleasant Hill Jams 20 Old Gym
6:30 P.M. Metro San Jose 59 Hillsdale Knights 17 Old Gym
7:30 P.M. Pacifica Boys & Girls Club 41 Falcons 46 Old Gym
8:30 P.M. Lady Bruins 39 Terra Linda Trojans 37 Old Gym

GOLD BRACKET

Saturday, July 7

11:00 A.M.

Falcons
(1st Place Pool #1)

34

Lady Bruins
(2nd Place Pool #5)

27 Game #1 Gordon Gym
11:00 A.M.

Braves
(1st Place Pool #2)

55

Pleasant Hill Jams
(2nd Place Pool #6)

28 Game #2 Old Gym
12:00 P.M.

Hawke Athletic Club
(1st Place Pool #8)

50

Lady Hornets
(2nd Place Pool #3)

5 Game #3 Gordon Gym
12:00 P.M. T-Girls
(1st Place Pool #4)
40 Crushers
(2nd Place Pool #7)
32 Game #4 Old Gym
3:15 P.M.

Sonoma Crush
(1st Place Pool #5)

38

Lady Jags
(2nd Place Pool #2)

32 Game #5 Gordon Gym
3:15 P.M.

3D Hoops
(1st Place Pool #7)

29

Skippers
(2nd Place Pool #4)

32 Game #6 Old Gym
4:15 P.M.

Metro San Jose
(1st Place Pool #3)

49

Pacifica Boys & Girls Club
(2nd Place Pool #1)

21 Game #7 Gordon Gym
4:15 P.M.

San Marin Mustangs
(1st Place Pool #6)

27

Healdsburg Ladies Basketball
(2nd Place Pool #8)

23 Game #8 Old Gym
5:30 P.M.

Falcons
(Winner Game #1)

42

Braves
(Winner Game #2)

38 Game #9 Gordon Gym
5:30 P.M.

Lady Bruins
(Loser Game #1)

24

Pleasant Hill Jams
(Loser Game #2)

26 Game #10 Old Gym
6:30 P.M.

Hawke Athletic Club
(Winner Game #3)

28

T-Girls
(Winner Game #4)

42 Game #11 Gordon Gym
6:30 P.M.

Lady Hornets
(Loser Game #3)

22

Crushers
(Loser Game #4)

46 Game #12 Old Gym
7:30 P.M.

Sonoma Crush
(Winner Game #5)

48

Skippers
(Winner Game #6)

47 Game #13 Gordon Gym
7:30 P.M.

Lady Jags
(Loser Game #5)

30

3D Hoops
(Loser Game #6)

26 Game #14 Old Gym
8:30 P.M.

Metro San Jose
(Winner Game #7)

44

San Marin Mustangs
(Winner Game #8)

24 Game #15 Gordon Gym
8:30 P.M.

Pacifica Boys & Girls Club
(Loser Game #7)

42

Healdsburg Ladies Basketball
(Loser Game #8)

33 Game #16 Old Gym

Sunday, July 8

10:00 A.M.

Braves
(Loser Game #9)

32

Hawke Athletic Club
(Loser Game #11)

24 Game #17 Old Gym
10:00 A.M.

Lady Bruins
(Loser Game #10)

46

Lady Hornets
(Loser Game #12)

12 Game #18 Gordon Gym
11:00 A.M.

Skippers
(Loser Game #13)

39

San Marin Mustangs
(Loser Game #15)

35 Game #19 Old Gym
11:00 A.M.

3D Hoops
(Loser Game #14)

33

Healdsburg Ladies Basketball
(Loser Game #16)

51 Game #20 Gordon Gym
1:15 P.M.

Pleasant Hill Jams
(Winner Game #10)

24

Crushers
(Winner Game #12)

47 Game #21 Gordon Gym
1:15 P.M.

Lady Jags
(Winner Game #14)

30

Pacifica Boys & Girls Club
(Winner Game #16)

24 Game #22 Old Gym
2:15 P.M.

Hawke Athletic Club
(Loser Game #17)

36

San Marin Mustangs
(Loser Game #19)

41 Game #23 Gordon Gym
2:15 P.M.

Lady Hornets
(Loser Game #18)

16

3D Hoops
(Loser Game #20)

45 Game #24 Old Gym
4:30 P.M.

Falcons
(Winner Game #9)

43

T-Girls
(Winner Game #11)

53 Game #25 Old Gym
4:30 P.M.

Sonoma Crush
(Winner Game #13)

40

Metro San Jose
(Winner Game #15)

47 Game #26 Gordon Gym
5:30 P.M.

Lady Bruins
(Winner Game #18)

23

Healdsburg Ladies Basketball
(Winner Game #20)

32 Game #27 Old Gym
5:30 P.M.

Braves
(Winner Game #17)

35

Skippers
(Winner Game #19)

29 Game #28 Gordon Gym
6:30 P.M.

Pleasant Hill Jams
(Loser Game #21)

23

Pacifica Boys & Girls Club
(Loser Game #22)

28 Game #29 Old Gym

Consolation Championship

7:30 P.M.

Crushers
(Winner Game #21)

39

Lady Jags
(Winner Game #22)

34
Game #30 Old Gym

Third Place Game

6:30 P.M.

Falcons
(Loser Game #25)

38

Sonoma Crush
(Loser Game #26)

29
Game #31 Gordon Gym

Tournament Championship

8:00 P.M.

T-Girls
(Winner Game #25)

45

Metro San Jose
(Winner Game # 26)

48
Game #32 Gordon Gym

WHITE BRACKET

Saturday, July 7

9:00 A.M.

Giants
(3rd Place Pool #1)

34

Terra Linda Trojans
(3rd Place Pool #5)

36 Gordon Gym
9:00 A.M.

Pacific Storm
(3rd Place Pool #2)

50

Super Skills
(3rd Place Pool #6)

32 Old Gym
10:00 A.M.

Hillsdale Knights
(3rd Place Pool #3)

16

Lady Spartans
(3rd Place Pool #7)

39 Gordon Gym
10:00 A.M.

Lady Panthers
(3rd Place Pool #4)

26

Wildcats
(3rd Place Pool #8)

37 Old Gym

WHITE TOURNEY BEGINS

1:15 P.M.

Giants
(3rd Place Pool #1)

39

Pacific Storm
(3rd Place Pool #2)

41 Game A Gordon Gym
2:15 P.M.

Hillsdale Knights
(3rd Place Pool #3)

23

Lady Panthers
(3rd Place Pool #4)

51 Game B Gordon Gym
1:15 P.M.

Terra Linda Trojans
(3rd Place Pool #5)

34

Super Skills
(3rd Place Pool #6)

29 Game C Old Gym
2:15 P.M.

Lady Spartans
(3rd Place Pool #7)

8

Wildcats
(3rd Place Pool #8)

56 Game D Old Gym

Sunday, July 8

8:00 A.M.

Giants
(Loser Game A)

33

Hillsdale Knights
(Loser Game B)

17 Game E Old Gym
8:00 A.M.

Super Skills
(Loser Game C)

27

Lady Spartans
(Loser Game D)

31 Game F Gordon Gym
9:00 A.M.

Pacific Storm
(Winner Game A)

30

Lady Panthers
(Winner Game B)

33 Game G Old Gym
9:00 A.M.

Terra Linda Trojans
(Winner Game C)

25

Wildcats
(Winner Game D)

40 Game H Gordon Gym
12:15 P.M.

Hillsdale Knights
(Loser Game E)

24 Super Skills
(Loser Game F)
48 Game I Old Gym
12:15 P.M.

Giants
(Winner Game E)

27

Lady Spartans
(Winner Game F)

31 Game J Gordon Gym
3:15 P.M.

Pacific Storm
(Loser Game G)

47

Terra Linda Trojans
(Loser Game H)

35 Game K Old Gym

Final Game

3:15 P.M.

Lady Panthers
(Winner Game G)

34

Wildcats
(Winner Game H)

58

Game L Gordon Gym