Novato Classic 2005

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Results

18th Annual
NOVATO CLASSIC
July 8, 9 and 10, 2005

Tournament Schedule & Results

POOLS

POOL #1 POOL #2 POOL #3 POOL #4
North Bay Chicks Bulls Basketball Lady Hornets 3D Hoops
Super Skills NorCal Stars McKinleyville Panthers Analy Tigers
Terra Linda Trojans Out West Menlo Knights Hawke Athletic Club

POOL #5 POOL #6 POOL #7 POOL #8
Lady Bruins - Vallejo Lady Bruins-Grass Valley Healdsburg Ladies B-ball Giants
Lady Dogs Mustangs Lady Braves Knights-TKA
Tiger B-ball Club "T" Girls Northgate Broncos Wildcats

POOL PLAY

Friday, July 8

9:00 A.M. Analy Tigers 44 Hawke Athletic Club 31 Gordon Gym
10:00 A.M. Bulls Basketball 34 NorCal Stars 57 Gordon Gym
11:00 A.M. Healdsburg Ladies B-ball 35 Lady Braves 23 Gordon Gym
12:00 P.M. Lady Bruins-Grass Valley 30 "T" Girls 31 Gordon Gym
1:15 P.M. Northgate Broncos 32 Healdsburg Ladies B-ball 29 Gordon Gym
2:15 P.M. Lady Hornets 56 Menlo Knights 18 Gordon Gym
3:15 P.M. Terra Linda Trojans 43 North Bay Chicks 37 Gordon Gym
4:15 P.M. Tiger B-ball Club 36 Lady Dogs 16 Gordon Gym
5:30 P.M. North Bay Chicks 22 Super Skills 39 Gordon Gym
6:30 P.M. Lady Dogs 23 Lady Bruins-Vallejo 31 Gordon Gym
7:30 P.M. McKinleyville Panthers 31 Lady Hornets 47 Gordon Gym
8:30 P.M. Mustangs 11 Lady Bruins-Grass Valley 35 Gordon Gym

 

9:00 A.M. "T" Girls 35 Mustangs 26 Old Gym
10:00 A.M. Giants 19 Wildcats 61 Old Gym
11:00 A.M. 3D Hoops 49 Analy Tigers 26 Old Gym
12:00 P.M. NorCal Stars 42 Out West 49 Old Gym
1:15 P.M. Hawke Athletic Club 27 3D Hoops 44 Old Gym
2:15 P.M. Wildcats 52 Knights-TKA 36 Old Gym
3:15 P.M. Lady Braves 22 Northgate Broncos 45 Old Gym
4:15 P.M. Menlo Knights 42 McKinleyville Panthers 39 Old Gym
5:30 P.M. Out West 45 Bulls Basketball 30 Old Gym
6:30 P.M. Knights-TKA 45 Giants 53 Old Gym
7:30 P.M. Super Skills 54 Terra Linda Trojans 28 Old Gym
8:30 P.M. Lady Bruins-Vallejo 46 Tiger B-ball Club 42 Old Gym

GOLD BRACKET

Saturday, July 9

11:00 A.M.

Super Skills
(1st Place Pool #1)

58

Tiger B-ball Club
(2nd Place Pool #5)

19 Game #1 Gordon Gym
11:00 A.M.

Out West
(1st Place Pool #2)

25

Lady Bruins - Grass Valley
(2nd Place Pool #6)

35 Game #2 Old Gym
12:00 P.M.

Wildcats
(1st Place Pool #8)

67

Menlo Knights
(2nd Place Pool #3)

20 Game #3 Gordon Gym
12:00 P.M. 3D Hoops
(1st Place Pool #4)
35 Healdsburg Ladies B-ball
(2nd Place Pool #7)
32 Game #4 Old Gym
3:15 P.M.

Lady Bruins-Vallejo
(1st Place Pool #5)

42

NorCal Stars
(2nd Place Pool #2)

55 Game #5 Gordon Gym
3:15 P.M.

Northgate Broncos
(1st Place Pool #7)

33

Analy Tigers
(2nd Place Pool #4)

28 Game #6 Old Gym
4:15 P.M.

Lady Hornets
(1st Place Pool #3)

31

Terra Linda Trojans
(2nd Place Pool #1)

23 Game #7 Gordon Gym
4:15 P.M.

"T" Girls
(1st Place Pool #6)

40

Giants
(2nd Place Pool #8)

31 Game #8 Old Gym
5:30 P.M.

Super Skills
(Winner Game #1)

48

Lady Bruins - Grass Valley
(Winner Game #2)

17 Game #9 Gordon Gym
5:30 P.M.

Tiger B-ball Club
(Loser Game #1)

19

Out West
(Loser Game #2)

51 Game #10 Old Gym
6:30 P.M.

Wildcats
(Winner Game #3)

28

3D Hoops
(Winner Game #4)

23 Game #11 Gordon Gym
6:30 P.M.

Menlo Knights
(Loser Game #3)

18

Healdsburg Ladies B-ball
(Loser Game #4)

56 Game #12 Old Gym
7:30 P.M.

NorCal Stars
(Winner Game #5)

32

Northgate Broncos
(Winner Game #6)

44 Game #13 Gordon Gym
7:30 P.M.

Lady Bruins-Vallejo
(Loser Game #5)

38

Analy Tigers
(Loser Game #6)

36 Game #14 Old Gym
8:30 P.M.

Lady Hornets
(Winner Game #7)

19

"T" Girls
(Winner Game #8)

27 Game #15 Gordon Gym
8:30 P.M.

Terra Linda Trojans
(Loser Game #7)

34

Giants
(Loser Game #8)

30 Game #16 Old Gym

Sunday, July 10

10:00 A.M.

Lady Bruins - Grass Valley
(Loser Game #9)

33

3D Hoops
(Loser Game #11)

18 Game #17 Old Gym
10:00 A.M.

Tiger B-ball Club
(Loser Game #10)

34

Menlo Knights
(Loser Game #12)

28 Game #18 Gordon Gym
11:00 A.M.

NorCal Stars
(Loser Game #13)

32

Lady Hornets
(Loser Game #15)

28 Game #19 Old Gym
11:00 A.M.

Analy Tigers
(Loser Game #14)

46

Giants
(Loser Game #16)

32 Game #20 Gordon Gym
1:15 P.M.

Out West
(Winner Game #10)

33

Healdsburg Ladies B-ball
(Winner Game #12)

35 Game #21 Gordon Gym
1:15 P.M.

Lady Bruins - Vallejo
(Winner Game #14)

57

Terra Linda Trojans
(Winner Game #16)

23 Game #22 Old Gym
2:15 P.M.

3D Hoops
(Loser Game #17)

27

Lady Hornets
(Loser Game #19)

23 Game #23 Gordon Gym
2:15 P.M.

Menlo Knights
(Loser Game #18)

17

Giants
(Loser Game #20)

32 Game #24 Old Gym
4:30 P.M.

Super Skills
(Winner Game #9)

41

Wildcats
(Winner Game #11)

42 Game #25 Old Gym
4:30 P.M.

Northgate Broncos
(Winner Game #13)

41

"T" Girls
(Winner Game #15)

29 Game #26 Gordon Gym
5:30 P.M.

Tiger B-ball Club
(Winner Game #18)

28

Analy Tigers
(Winner Game #20)

30 Game #27 Old Gym
5:30 P.M.


(Winner Game #17)

47

NorCal Stars
(Winner Game #19)

32 Game #28 Gordon Gym
6:30 P.M.

Out West
(Loser Game #21)

43

Terra Linda Trojans
(Loser Game #22)

16 Game #29 Old Gym

Consolation Championship

7:30 pm

Healdsburg Ladies B-ball
(Winner Game #21)

42

Lady Bruins - Vallejo
(Winner Game #22)

24 Game #30 Old Gym

Third Place Game

6:30 P.M.

Super Skills
(Loser Game #25)

47

"T" Girls
(Loser Game #26)

29 Game #31 Gordon Gym

Tournament Championship

8:00 P.M.

Wildcats
(Winner Game #25)

40

Northgate Broncos
(Winner Game # 26)

35 Game #32 Gordon Gym

WHITE BRACKET

Saturday, July 9

9:00 A.M.

North Bay Chicks
(3rd Place Pool #1)

59

Lady Dogs
(3rd Place Pool #5)

28
Gordon Gym
9:00 A.M.

Bulls Basketball
(3rd Place Pool #2)

32

Mustangs
(3rd Place Pool #6)

16
Old Gym
10:00 A.M.

McKinleyville Panthers
(3rd Place Pool #3)

41

Lady Braves
(3rd Place Pool #7)

47
Gordon Gym
10:00 A.M.

hawke Athletic Club
(3rd Place Pool #4)

40

Knights - TKA
(3rd Place Pool #8)

36
Old Gym

WHITE TOURNEY BEGINS

1:15 P.M.

North Bay Chicks
(3rd Place Pool #1)

49

Bulls Basketball
(3rd Place Pool #2)

41 Game A Gordon Gym
2:15 P.M.

McKinleyville Panthers
(3rd Place Pool #3)

38

Hawke Athletic Club
(3rd Place Pool #4)

28 Game B Gordon Gym
1:15 P.M.

Lady Dogs
(3rd Place Pool #5)

30

Mustangs
(3rd Place Pool #6)

21 Game C Old Gym
2:15 P.M.

Lady Braves
(3rd Place Pool #7)

46

Knights - TKA
(3rd Place Pool #8)

34 Game D Old Gym

Sunday, July 10

8:00 A.M.

Bulls Basketball
(Loser Game A)

38

Hawke Athletic Club
(Loser Game B)

14 Game E Old Gym
8:00 A.M.

Mustangs
(Loser Game C)

36

Knights - TKA
(Loser Game D)

22 Game F Gordon Gym
9:00 A.M.

North Bay Chicks
(Winner Game A)

40

McKinleyville Panthers
(Winner Game B)

35 Game G Old Gym
9:00 A.M.

Lady Dogs
(Winner Game C)

18

Lady Braves
(Winner Game D)

65 Game H Gordon Gym
12:15 P.M. Hawke Athletic Club
(Loser Game E)
39 Knights - TKA
(Loser Game F)
26 Game I Old Gym
12:15 P.M.

Bulls Basketball
(Winner Game E)

49

Mustangs
(Winner Game F)

24 Game J Gordon Gym
3:15 P.M.

McKinleyville Panthers
(Loser Game G)

38

Lady Dogs
(Loser Game H)

17 Game K Old Gym

Final Game

3:15 P.M.

North Bay Chicks
(Winner Game G)

31

Lady Braves
(Winner Game H)

30 Game L Gordon Gym