Novato Classic 2003

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Results

16th Annual
NOVATO CLASSIC
July 11, 12 & 13, 2003

Tournament Schedule & Results

POOLS

POOL #1 POOL #2 POOL #3 POOL #4
Irish Lady Braves Danville Dukes Arcata
Lady Spartans Swish Happens Lady Hornets "T" Girls
Mustangs Windsor Boys & Girls Club Lady Saints TNT

POOL #5 POOL #6 POOL #7 POOL #8
Bear River Lady Bruins Lady Bruins-Vallejo Diablo Heat Healdsburg Ladies
Giants Lady Wolverines East Oakland Dragons Humboldt Eagles
Tiger B-ball Club Tigers #2 Lady Cats Lady Hawks

POOL PLAY

Friday, July 11

9:00 A.M. Mustangs 18 Lady Spartans 23 Gordon Gym
10:00 A.M. Giants 17 Tiger B-ball Club 30 Gordon Gym
11:00 A.M. Tigers #2 18 Lady Bruins - Vallejo 48 Gordon Gym
12:00 P.M. Lady Hornets 56 Lady Saints 33 Gordon Gym
1:15 P.M. Tiger B-ball Club 23 Bear River Lady Bruins 39 Gordon Gym
2:15 P.M. East Oakland Dragons 39 Diablo Heat 45 Gordon Gym
3:15 P.M. Bear River Lady Bruins 55 Giants 27 Gordon Gym
4:15 P.M. Diablo Heat 34 Lady Cats 36 Gordon Gym
5:30 P.M. Irish 51 Mustangs 18 Gordon Gym
6:30 P.M. Lady Bruins - Vallejo 19 Lady Wolverines 37 Gordon Gym
7:30 P.M. Danville Dukes 36 Lady Hornets 24 Gordon Gym
8:30 P.M. Lady Braves 32 Swish Happens 34 Gordon Gym

 

9:00 A.M. Healdsburg Ladies 44 Humboldt Eagles 40 Old Gym
10:00 A.M. Arcata 30 "T" Girls 36 Old Gym
11:00 A.M. Humboldt Eagles 53 Lady Hawks 15 Old Gym
12:00 P.M. "T" Girls 33 TNT 20 Old Gym
1:15 P.M. Lady Hawks 20 Healdsburg Ladies 53 Old Gym
2:15 P.M. Lady Spartans 22 Irish 65 Old Gym
3:15 P.M. Lady Wolverines 64 Tigers #2 21 Old Gym
4:15 P.M. Windsor Boys & Girls Club 41 Lady Braves 46 Old Gym
5:30 P.M. Lady Saints 24 Danville Dukes 45 Old Gym
6:30 P.M. Swish Happens 49 Windsor Boys & Girls Club 39 Old Gym
7:30 P.M. TNT 38 Arcata 33 Old Gym
8:30 P.M. Lady Cats 38 East Oakland Dragons 28 Old Gym

GOLD BRACKET

Saturday, July 12

11:00 A.M.

Irish
(1st Place Pool #1)

43

Tiger B-ball Club
(2nd Place Pool #5)

31 Game #1 Gordon Gym
11:00 A.M.

Swish Happens
(1st Place Pool #2)

40

Lady Bruins - Vallejo
(2nd Place Pool #6)

35 Game #2 Old Gym
12:00 P.M.

Healdsburg Ladies
(1st Place Pool #8)

44

Lady Hornets
(2nd Place Pool #3)

15 Game #3 Gordon Gym
12:00 P.M. "T" Girls
(1st Place Pool #4)
36 Diablo Heat
(2nd Place Pool #7)
31 Game #4 Old Gym
3:15 P.M.

Bear River Lady Bruins
(1st Place Pool #5)

43

Lady Braves
(2nd Place Pool #2)

27 Game #5 Gordon Gym
3:15 P.M.

Lady Cats
(1st Place Pool #7)

47

TNT
(2nd Place Pool #4)

22 Game #6 Old Gym
4:15 P.M.

Danville Dukes
(1st Place Pool #3)

50

Lady Spartans
(2nd Place Pool #1)

44 Game #7 Gordon Gym
4:15 P.M.

Lady Wolverines
(1st Place Pool #6)

43

Humboldt Eagles
(2nd Place Pool #8)

31 Game #8 Old Gym
5:30 P.M.

Irish
(Winner Game #1)

49

Swish Happens
(Winner Game #2)

29 Game #9 Gordon Gym
5:30 P.M.

Tiger B-ball Club
(Loser Game #1)

42

Lady Bruins - Vallejo (OT)
(Loser Game #2)

44 Game #10 Old Gym
6:30 P.M.

Healdsburg Ladies
(Winner Game #3)

42

"T" Girls
(Winner Game #4)

33 Game #11 Gordon Gym
6:30 P.M.

Lady Hornets
(Loser Game #3)

35

Diablo Heat
(Loser Game #4)

27 Game #12 Old Gym
7:30 P.M.

Bear River Lady Bruins
(Winner Game #5)

43

Lady Cats
(Winner Game #6)

27 Game #13 Gordon Gym
7:30 P.M.

Lady Braves
(Loser Game #5)

31

TNT
(Loser Game #6)

27 Game #14 Old Gym
8:30 P.M.

Danville Dukes
(Winner Game #7)

46

Lady Wolverines
(Winner Game #8)

60 Game #15 Gordon Gym
8:30 P.M.

Lady Spartns
(Loser Game #7)

19

Humboldt Eagles
(Loser Game #8)

32 Game #16 Old Gym

Sunday, July 13

10:00 A.M.

Swish Happens
(Loser Game #9)

42

"T" Girls
(Loser Game #11)

47 Game #17 Old Gym
10:00 A.M.

Tiger B-ball Club
(Loser Game #10)

16

Diablo Heat
(Loser Game #12)

36 Game #18 Gordon Gym
11:00 A.M.

Lady Cats
(Loser Game #13)

40

Danville Dukes
(Loser Game #15)

52 Game #19 Old Gym
11:00 A.M.

TNT
(Loser Game #14)

38

Lady Spartans
(Loser Game #16)

48 Game #20 Gordon Gym
1:15 P.M.

Lady Bruins - Vallejo
(Winner Game #10)

41

Lady Hornets
(Winner Game #12)

22 Game #21 Gordon Gym
1:15 P.M.

Lady Braves
(Winner Game #14)

19

 Humboldt Eagles
(Winner Game #16)

37 Game #22 Old Gym
2:15 P.M.

Swish Happens
(Loser Game #17)

28

Lady Cats
(Loser Game #19)

42 Game #23 Gordon Gym
2:15 P.M.

Tiger B-ball Club
(Loser Game #18)

42

TNT
(Loser Game #20)

39 Game #24 Old Gym
4:30 P.M.

Irish
(Winner Game #9)

39

Healdsburg Ladies
(Winner Game #11)

20 Game #25 Old Gym
4:30 P.M.

Bear River Lady Bruins
(Winner Game #13)

38

Lady Wolverines
(Winner Game #15)

48 Game #26 Gordon Gym
5:30 P.M.

Diablo Heat
(Winner Game #18)

34

Lady Spartans
(Winner Game #20)

21 Game #27 Old Gym
5:30 P.M.

"T" Girls
(Winner Game #17)

33

Danville Dukes
(Winner Game #19)

27 Game #28 Gordon Gym
6:30 P.M.

Lady Hornets
(Loser Game #21)

30

Lady Braves
(Loser Game #22)

38 Game #29 Old Gym

Consolation Championship

7:30 pm

Lady Bruins-Vallejo
(Winner Game #21)

30

Humboldt Eagles
(Winner Game #22)

37 Game #30 Old Gym

Third Place Game

6:30 P.M.

Healdsburg Ladies
(Loser Game #25)

45

Bear River Lady Bruins
(Loser Game #26)

56 Game #31 Gordon Gym

Tournament Championship

8:00 P.M.

Irish
(Winner Game #25)

42

Lady Wolverines
(Winner Game # 26)

36 Game #32 Gordon Gym

WHITE BRACKET

Saturday, July 8

9:00 A.M.

Mustangs
(3rd Place Pool #1)

16

Giants
(3rd Place Pool #5)

31
Gordon Gym
9:00 A.M.

Windsor Boys & Girls Club
(3rd Place Pool #2)

44

Tigers #2
(3rd Place Pool #6)

32
Old Gym
10:00 A.M.

Lady Saints
(3rd Place Pool #3)

L

East Oakland Dragons
(3rd Place Pool #7)

W
Gordon Gym
10:00 A.M.

Arcata
(3rd Place Pool #4)

65

Lady Hawks
(3rd Place Pool #8)

23
Old Gym

WHITE TOURNEY BEGINS

1:15 P.M.

Mustangs
(3rd Place Pool #1)

32

Windsor Boys & Girls Club
(3rd Place Pool #2)

53 Game A Gordon Gym
2:15 P.M.

Mustangs Too
(3rd Place Pool #3)

16

Arcata
(3rd Place Pool #4)

40 Game B Gordon Gym
1:15 P.M.

Giants
(3rd Place Pool #5)

44

Tigers #2
(3rd Place Pool #6)

20 Game C Old Gym
2:15 P.M.

East Oakland Dragons
(3rd Place Pool #7)

62

Lady Hawks
(3rd Place Pool #8)

18 Game D Old Gym

Sunday, July 13

8:00 A.M.

NO GAME
(Loser Game A)

XX

NO GAME
(Loser Game B)

XX Game E Old Gym
8:00 A.M.

Tigers #2
(Loser Game C)

41

Lady Hawks
(Loser Game D)

27 Game F Gordon Gym
9:00 A.M.

Windsor Boys & Girls Club
(Winner Game A)

42

Arcata
(Winner Game B)

30 Game G Old Gym
9:00 A.M.

Giants
(Winner Game C)

25

East Oakland Dragons
(Winner Game D)

53 Game H Gordon Gym
12:15 P.M. Hornets #2
(Loser Game E)
27 Lady Hawks
(Loser Game F)
37 Game I Old Gym
12:15 P.M.

Mustangs
(Winner Game E)

24

Tigers #2
(Winner Game F)

19 Game J Gordon Gym
3:15 P.M.

Arcata
(Loser Game G)

32

Giants
(Loser Game H)

29 Game K Old Gym

Final Game

3:15 P.M.

Windsor Boys & Girls Club
(Winner Game G)

36

East Oakland Dragons
(Winner Game H)

39 Game L Gordon Gym