Novato Classic 2000

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Results

NOVATO CLASSIC - 2000
July 7, 8 & 9, 2000
at Novato High School

Tournament Schedule & Results

POOLS

POOL #1 POOL #2 POOL #3 POOL #4
Hawks Bear River Lady Bruins Lady Hornets Giants
Lady Bulldogs Frisco Cobras Lady Panthers - Antioch Hoopstars
NDB B-ball Club  Panthers - E. Palo Alto Mendocino Dolphins Nor-Cal Bears

POOL #5 POOL #6 POOL #7 POOL #8
Mustangs Jr. Ooks Broncos E. Bay Dragons
Sonoma Lady Cats Gold Skipper's
Swish Happens Lady Spartans Lady Bruins - Vallejo Stockton Storm

POOL PLAY

Friday, July 7

9:00 A.M. Jr. Ooks 23 Lady Cats 35 Gordon Gym
10:00 A.M. Giants 47 Hoopstars 30 Gordon Gym
11:00 A.M. Lady Cats 46 Lady Spartans 29 Gordon Gym
12:00 P.M. Hoopstars 39 Nor-Cal Bears 22 Gordon Gym
1:15 P.M. Mustangs 21 Swish Happens 46 Gordon Gym
2:15 P.M. Broncos 48 Lady Bruins - Vallejo 15 Gordon Gym
3:15 P.M. Frisco Cobras 25 Panthers - E. Palo Alto 39 Gordon Gym
4:15 P.M. Lady Bulldogs 34 NDB Basketball Club 45 Gordon Gym
5:30 P.M. Panthers - E. Palo Alto 44 Bear River Lady Bruins 61 Gordon Gym
6:30 P.M. Stockton Storm 43 E. Bay Dragons 30 Gordon Gym
7:30 P.M. Lady Panthers - Antioch 28 Lady Hornets 59 Gordon Gym
8:30 P.M. Skipper's 39 Stockton Storm 44 Gordon Gym

 

9:00 A.M. Sonoma 41 Mustangs 34 Old Gym
10:00 A.M. Lady Bruins - Vallejo 28 Gold 20 Old Gym
11:00 A.M. Swish Happens 32 Sonoma 24 Old Gym
12:00 P.M. Hawks 19 Lady Bulldogs 33 Old Gym
1:15 P.M. Lady Spartans 21 Jr. Ooks 55 Old Gym
2:15 P.M. Nor-Cal Bears 30 Giants 39 Old Gym
3:15 P.M. Lady Hornets 56 Mendocino Dolphins 19 Old Gym
4:15 P.M. E. Bay Dragons 44 Skipper's 25 Old Gym
5:30 P.M. Mendocino Dolphins 37 Lady Panthers - Antioch 44 Old Gym
6:30 P.M. NDB Basketball Club 42 Hawks 19 Old Gym
7:30 P.M. Bear River Lady Bruins 57 Frisco Cobras 20 Old Gym
8:30 P.M. Gold 13 Broncos 50 Old Gym

GOLD BRACKET

Saturday, July 8

11:00 A.M.

NDB Basketball Club
(1st Place Pool #1)

23

Sonoma
(2nd Place Pool #5)

34 Game #1 Gordon Gym
11:00 A.M.

Bear River Lady Bruins
(1st Place Pool #2)

56

Jr. Ooks
(2nd Place Pool #6)

28 Game #2 Old Gym
12:00 P.M.

Stockton Storm
(1st Place Pool #8)

49

Lady Panthers - Antioch
(2nd Place Pool #3)

32 Game #3 Gordon Gym
12:00 P.M. Giants
(1st Place Pool #4)
55 Lady Bruins - Vallejo
(2nd Place Pool #7)
41 Game #4 Old Gym
3:15 P.M.

Swish Happens
(1st Place Pool #5)

27

Panthers-E. Palo Alto
(2nd Place Pool #2)

15 Game #5 Gordon Gym
3:15 P.M.

Broncos
(1st Place Pool #7)

40

Hoopstars
(2nd Place Pool #4)

30 Game #6 Old Gym
4:15 P.M.

Lady Hornets
(1st Place Pool #3)

48

Lady Bulldogs
(2nd Place Pool #1)

28 Game #7 Gordon Gym
4:15 P.M.

Lady Cats
(1st Place Pool #6)

35

E. Bay Dragons
(2nd Place Pool #8)

25 Game #8 Old Gym
5:30 P.M.

Sonoma
(Winner Game #1)

27

Bear River Lady Bruins
(Winner Game #2)

25 Game #9 Gordon Gym
5:30 P.M.

NDB Basketball Club
(Loser Game #1)

41

Jr. Ooks
(Loser Game #2)

35 Game #10 Old Gym
6:30 P.M.

Stockton Storm
(Winner Game #3)

33

Giants
(Winner Game #4)

40 Game #11 Gordon Gym
6:30 P.M.

Lady Panthers-Antioch
(Loser Game #3)

24

Lady Bruins-Vallejo
(Loser Game #4)

42 Game #12 Old Gym
7:30 P.M.

Swish Happens
(Winner Game #5)

25

Broncos
(Winner Game #6)

47 Game #13 Gordon Gym
7:30 P.M.

Panthers-E. Palo Alto
(Loser Game #5)

35

Hoopstars
(Loser Game #6)

45 Game #14 Old Gym
8:30 P.M.

Lady Hornets
(Winner Game #7)

51

Lady Cats
(Winner Game #8)

45 Game #15 Gordon Gym
8:30 P.M.

Lady Bulldogs
(Loser Game #7)

22

E. Bay Dragons
(Loser Game #8)

38 Game #16 Old Gym

Sunday, July 9

10:00 A.M.

Sonoma
(Loser Game #9)

20

Stockton Storm
(Loser Game #11)

32 Game #17 Old Gym
10:00 A.M.

Jr. Ooks
(Loser Game #10)

44

Lady Panthers-Antioch
(Loser Game #12)

32 Game #18 Gordon Gym
11:00 A.M.

Swish Happens
(Loser Game #13)

46

Lady Cats
(Loser Game #15)

38 Game #19 Old Gym
11:00 A.M.

Panthers-E. Palo Alto
(Loser Game #14)

37

Lady Bulldogs
(Loser Game #16)

23 Game #20 Gordon Gym
1:15 P.M.

NDB Basketball Club
(Winner Game #10)

41

Lady Bruins-Vallejo
(Winner Game #12)

29 Game #21 Gordon Gym
1:15 P.M.

Hoopstars
(Winner Game #14)

35

 E. Bay Dragons
(Winner Game #16)

18 Game #22 Old Gym
2:15 P.M.

Sonoma
(Loser Game #17)

20

Lady Cats
(Loser Game #19)

26 Game #23 Gordon Gym
2:15 P.M.

Lady Panthers - Antioch
(Loser Game #18)

20

Lady Bulldogs
(Loser Game #20)

49 Game #24 Old Gym
4:30 P.M.

Bear River Lady Bruins
(Winner Game #9)

48

Giants
(Winner Game #11)

39 Game #25 Old Gym
4:30 P.M.

Broncos
(Winner Game #13)

24

Lady Hornets
(Winner Game #15)

37 Game #26 Gordon Gym
5:30 P.M.

Jr. Ooks
(Winner Game #18)

38

Panthers-E. Palo Alto
(Winner Game #20)

36 Game #27 Old Gym
5:30 P.M.

Stockton Storm
(Winner Game #17)

26

Swish Happens
(Winner Game #19)

34 Game #28 Gordon Gym
6:30 P.M.

Lady Bruins-Vallejo
(Loser Game #21)

20

E. Bay Dragons
(Loser Game #22)

21 Game #29 Old Gym

Consolation Championship

7:30 pm

NDB Basketball Club(Winner Game #21)

35

Hoopstars 
(Winner Game #22)

43
Game #30 Old Gym

Third Place Game

6:30 P.M.

Giants
(Loser Game #25)

35

Broncos 
(Loser Game #26)

59
Game #31 Gordon Gym

Tournament Championship

8:00 P.M.

Bear River Lady Bruins (2 OT)
(Winner Game #25)

48

Lady Hornets
(Winner Game # 26)

41
Game #32 Gordon Gym

WHITE BRACKET

Saturday, July 8

9:00 A.M.

Hawks
(3rd Place Pool #1)

25

Mustangs
(3rd Place Pool #5)

32
Gordon Gym
9:00 A.M.

Frisco Cobras
(3rd Place Pool #2)

22

Lady Spartans
(3rd Place Pool #6)

50
Old Gym
10:00 A.M.

Mendocino Dolphins
(3rd Place Pool #3)

41

Gold
(3rd Place Pool #7)

13
Gordon Gym
10:00 A.M.

Nor-Cal Bears
(3rd Place Pool #4)

47

Skipper's
(3rd Place Pool #8)

34
Old Gym

WHITE TOURNEY BEGINS

1:15 P.M.

Hawks
(3rd Place Pool #1)

24

Frisco Cobras
(3rd Place Pool #2)

21 Game A Gordon Gym
2:15 P.M.

Mendocino Dolphins
(3rd Place Pool #3)

22

Nor-Cal Bears
(3rd Place Pool #4)

42 Game B Gordon Gym
1:15 P.M.

Mustangs
(3rd Place Pool #5)

44

Lady Spartans
(3rd Place Pool #6)

50 Game C Old Gym
2:15 P.M.

Gold
(3rd Place Pool #7)

23

Skipper's
(3rd Place Pool #8)

45 Game D Old Gym

Sunday, July 9

8:00 A.M.

Frisco Cobras
(Loser Game A)

22

Mendocino Dolphins
(Loser Game B)

24 Game E Old Gym
8:00 A.M.

Mustangs
(Loser Game C)

22

Gold
(Loser Game D)

21 Game F Gordon Gym
9:00 A.M.

Hawks
(Winner Game A)

14

Nor-Cal Bears
(Winner Game B)

47 Game G Old Gym
9:00 A.M.

Lady Spartans
(Winner Game C)

19

Skipper's
(Winner Game D)

43 Game H Gordon Gym
12:15 P.M. Frisco Cobras
(Loser Game E)
28 Gold
(Loser Game F)
29 Game I Old Gym
12:15 P.M.

Mendocino
(Winner Game E)

24

Mustangs
(Winner Game F)

36 Game J Gordon Gym
3:15 P.M.

Hawks
(Loser Game G)

37

Lady Spartans
(Loser Game H)

36 Game K Old Gym

Final Game

3:15 P.M.

Nor-Cal Bears
(Winner Game G)

36

Skipper's
(Winner Game H)

38 Game L Gordon Gym