Novato Classic 2017

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Tournament Schedule and Results

30th Annual
NOVATO CLASSIC
July 7, 8 and 9, 2017

Tournament Schedule

POOLS

POOL #1 POOL #2 POOL #3 POOL #4
 Novato  Clayton Valley Amador Valley   American High
 St. Helena  Marin Catholic  Casa Grande  Belmont Ambush
 Ukiah  Mercy High  Freedom High  San Marin

POOL #5 POOL #6 POOL #7 POOL #8

 Analy

 Colfax

Crushers Lady Hornets

 Pittsburg

 Rincon Valley

Justin-Siena

North Hills

 San Rafael  Terra Linda  Montgomery Vintage 

POOL PLAY

Friday, July 7

10:00 A.M. Amador Valley 32 Casa Grande 36 Gordon Gym
11:00 A.M. Terra Linda 11 Colfax 49 Gordon Gym
12:00 P.M. Novato 53 St. Helena 10 Gordon Gym
1:00 P.M. Montgomery 43 Justin-Siena 21 Gordon Gym
2:15 P.M. Pittsburg 41 Analy 54 Gordon Gym
3:15 P.M. Marin Catholic 36 Clayton Valley 46 Gordon Gym
4:15 P.M. American High 33 San Marin 32 Gordon Gym
5:15 P.M. Vintage 38 Lady Hornets 9 Gordon Gym
6:15 P.M. Ukiah 66 St. Helena 17 Gordon Gym

 

10:00 A.M. Analy 34 San Rafael 24 Old Gym
11:00 A.M. Clayton Valley 46 Mercy High 32 Old Gym
12:00 P.M. Freedom High 28 Amador Valley 46 Old Gym
1:00 P.M. Rincon Valley 23 Colfax 63 Old Gym
2:15 P.M. Ukiah 33 Novato 6 Old Gym
3:15 P.M. Crushers 13 Montgomery 52 Old Gym
4:15 P.M. Casa Grande 37 Freedom High 48 Old Gym
5:15 P.M. Mercy High 22 Marin Catholic 45 Old Gym
6:15 P.M. Belmont Ambush 34 American High 35 Old Gym
12:00 P.M. San Rafael 37 Pittsburg 44 Hill Gym
1:00 P.M. San Marin 38 Belmont Ambush 40 Hill Gym
2:00 P.M. North Hills 10 Vintage 50 Hill Gym
3:15 P.M. Lady Hornets 43 North Hills 25 Hill Gym
4:15 P.M. Rincon Valley 36 Terra Linda 27 Hill Gym
5:15 P.M. Justin-Siena 47 Crushers 21 Hill Gym

 GOLD BRACKET

Saturday, July 8

10:00 A.M.

Ukiah
(1st Place Pool #1)

47

Pittsburg
(2nd Place Pool #5)

7 Game #1 Gordon Gym
10:00 A.M.

Clayton Valley
(1st Place Pool #2)

50

Rincon Valley
(2nd Place Pool #6)

31 Game #2 Old Gym
11:00 A.M.

Vintage
(1st Place Pool #8)

29

Casa Grande
(2nd Place Pool #3)

24

Game #3 Gordon Gym
11:00 A.M. American High
(1st Place Pool #4)
31 Justin-Siena
(2nd Place Pool #7)
19 Game #4 Old Gym
12:00 P.M.

Analy
(1st Place Pool #5)

26

Marin Catholic
(2nd Place Pool #2)

30 Game #5 Gordon Gym
12:00 P.M.

Montgomery
(1st Place Pool #7)

32

Belmont Ambush
(2nd Place Pool #4)

21 Game #6 Old Gym
1:00 P.M.

Amador Valley
(1st Place Pool #3)

17

Novato
(2nd Place Pool #1)

21 Game #7 Gordon Gym
1:00 p.m.

Colfax
(1st Place Pool #6)

50

Freedom High
(2nd Place Pool #8)

24 Game #8 Old Gym
2:15 P.M.

Ukiah
(Winner Game #1)

53

Clayton Valley
(Winner Game #2)

31 Game #9 Gordon Gym
2:15 P.M.

Pittsburg
(Loser Game #1)

25

Rincon Valley
(Loser Game #2)

42 Game #10 Old Gym
3:15 P.M.

Vintage
(Winner Game #3)

27

American High
(Winner Game #4)

31 Game #11 Gordon Gym
3:15 P.M.

Casa Grande
(Loser Game #3)

34

Justin-Siena
(Loser Game #4)

23 Game #12 Old Gym
4:15 P.M.

Marin Catholic
(Winner Game #5)

14

Montgomery
(Winner Game #6)

15 Game #13 Gordon Gym
4:15 P.M.

Analy
(Loser Game #5)

37

Belmont Ambush
(Loser Game #6)

33 Game #14 Old Gym
5:15 P.M.

Novato
(Winner Game #7)

11

Colfax
(Winner Game #8)

45 Game #15 Gordon Gym
5:15 P.M.

Amador Valley
(Loser Game #7)

34

Freedom High
(Loser Game #8)

42 Game #16 Old Gym

Sunday, July 9

10:00 A.M.

Clayton Valley
(Loser Game #9)

40

Vintage
(Loser Game #11)

50 Game #17 Gordon Gym
10:00 A.M.

Pittsburg
(Loser Game #10)

43

Justin-Siena
(Loser Game #12)

39 Game #18 Old Gym
11:00 A.M.

Marin Catholic
(Loser Game #13)

32

Novato
(Loser Game #15)

38 Game #19 Gordon Gym
11:00 A.M.

Belmont Ambush
(Loser Game #14)

20

Amador Valley
(Loser Game #16)

28 Game #20 Old Gym
12:00 P.M.

Rincon Valley
(Winner Game #10)

27

Casa Grande
(Winner Game #12)

25 Game #21 Gordon Gym
12:00 P.M.

Analy
(Winner Game #14)

32

Freedom High
(Winner Game #16)

36 Game #22 Old Gym
1:00 P.M.

Clayton Valley
(Loser Game #17)

26

Marin Catholic
(Loser Game #19)

31 Game #23 Gordon Gym
1:00 P.M.

Justin-Siena
(Loser Game #18)

38

Belmont Ambush
(Loser Game #20)

32 Game #24 Old Gym
2:15 P.M.

Ukiah
(Winner Game #9)

38

American High
(Winner Game #11)

32 Game #25 Gordon Gym
2:15 P.M.

Montgomery
(Winner Game #13)

32

Colfax
(Winner Game #15)

43 Game #26 Old Gym
3:15 P.M.

Pittsburg
(Winner Game #18)

40

Amador Valley
(Winner Game #20)

33 Game #27 Gordon Gym
3:15 P.M.

Vintage
(Winner Game #17)

36

Novato
(Winner Game #19)

20 Game #28 Old Gym
4:15 P.M.

Analy
(Loser Game #21)

20

Casa Grande
(Loser Game #22)

37 Game #29 Gordon Gym

Consolation Championship

5:15 pm

Rincon Valley
(Winner Game #21)

42

Freedom High
(Winner Game #22)

35 Game #30 Old Gym

Third Place Game

4:15 P.M.

American High
(Loser Game #25)

36

Montgomery
Loser Game #26)

44 Game #31 Old Gym

Tournament Championship

5:15 P.M.

Ukiah
(Winner Game #25)

38

Colfax
(Winner Game # 26)

42 Game #32 Gordon Gym

WHITE BRACKET

Saturday, July 8

10:00 A.M.

St. Helena
(3rd Place Pool #1)

14

San Rafael
(3rd Place Pool #5)

26
Hill Gym
11:00 A.M.

Mercy High
(3rd Place Pool #2)

35

Terra Linda
(3rd Place Pool #6)

28
Hill Gym
12:00 P.M.

Lady Hornets
(3rd Place Pool #3)

22

Crushers
(3rd Place Pool #7)

37
Hill Gym
1:00 P.M.

San Marin
(3rd Place Pool #4)

20

North Hills
(3rd Place Pool #8)

2
Hill Gym

WHITE TOURNEY BEGINS

2:00 P.M.

St. Helena
(3rd Place Pool #1)

17

Mercy High
(3rd Place Pool #2)

26 Game #37 Hill Gym
3:15 P.M.

Lady Hornets
(3rd Place Pool #3)

20

San Marin
(3rd Place Pool #4)

39 Game #38 Hill Gym
4:15 P.M.

San Rafael
(3rd Place Pool #5)

23

Terra Linda
(3rd Place Pool #6)

34 Game #39 Hill Gym 
5:15 P.M.

Crushers
(3rd Place Pool #7)

2

North Hills
(3rd Place Pool #8)

0 Game #40 Hill Gym

Sunday, July 9

10:00 A.M.

Mercy High
(Winner Game #37)

32

San Marin
(Winner Game #38)

38 Game #41 Hill Gym
11:00 A.M.

Terra Linda
(Winner Game #39)

43

Crushers
(Winner Game #40)

29 Game #42 Hill Gym
12:00 P.M.

St. Helena
(Loser Game #37)

30

Lady Hornets
(Loser Game #38)

10 Game #43 Hill Gym
1:00 P.M.

San Rafael
(Loser Game #39)

2

North Hills
(Loser Game #40)

0 Game #44 Hill Gym
2:00 P.M. Lady Hornets
(Loser Game #43)
2 North Hills
(Loser Game #44)
0 Game #45 Hill Gym
3:15 P.M.

Mercy High
(Loser Game #41)

36

Crushers
(Loser Game #42)

15 Game #46 Hill Gym
4:15 P.M.

St. Helena
(Winner Game #43)

19

San Rafael
(Winner Game #44)

35 Game #47 Hill Gym

Final Game

5:15 P.M.

San Marin
(Winner Game #41)

40

Terra Linda
(Winner Game #42)

25 Game #48 Hill Gym

 

All Tournament Team:

Annaliese Ballowe, Colfax
Natae Henson, Ukiah
Hannah Hillman, American High
Lani Lincoln, Ukiah
Natalie Lundberg, Colfax
Caleigh McClenahan, Colfax
Riley Mendoza, Ukiah
Ciarah Michalik, Montgomery
Rianna Rentar, American High
McKenzie Weinmann, Montgomery

MVP: Grace Bliss, Colfax

 Novato Classic Homepage