Novato Classic 2016

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Tournament Schedule and Results

29th Annual
NOVATO CLASSIC
July 8, 9 and 10, 2016

Tournament Schedule

POOLS

POOL #1 POOL #2 POOL #3 POOL #4
American Eagles Colfax Falcons Freedom Falcons Belmont Ambush
Terra Linda Trojans Drake Healdsburg Justin-Siena
Ukiah Vintage San Marin Mustangs Mercy Skippers
POOL #5 POOL #6 POOL #7 POOL #8

 Marin Catholic

 Clayton Valley

Analy Casa Grande

 Napa

 Monty

Pittsburg

 San Rafael

 Tamalpais

 Novato Hornets

Rincon Valley

 Windsor

POOL PLAY

Friday, July 8

10:00 A.M. Healdsburg 17 San Marin Mustangs 44 Gordon Gym
11:00 A.M. Novato Hornets 24 Clayton Valley 78 Gordon Gym
12:00 P.M. American Eagles 53 Terra Linda Trojans 4 Gordon Gym
1:00 P.M. Pittsburg 32 Analy 22 Gordon Gym
2:15 P.M  (Novato) 22 Marin Catholic 32 Gordon Gym
3:15 P.M. Vintage 20 Colfax Falcons 47 Gordon Gym
4:15 P.M. Justin-Siena 44 Mercy Skippers 43 Gordon Gym
5:15 P.M. Windsor 41 Casa Grande 59 Gordon Gym
6:15 P.M. Ukiah 43 Terra Linda Trojans 31 Gordon Gym
10:00 A.M.. Marin Catholic 24 Napa 35 Old Gym
11:00 A.M. Colfax Falcons 33 Drake 27 Old Gym
12:00 P.M. Freedom Falcons 34 Healdsburg 44 Old Gym
1:00 P.M. Clayton Valley 40 Monty 25 Old Gym
2:15 P.M. Ukiah 34 American Eagles 53 Old Gym
3:15 P.M.  Rincon Valley 18 Pittsburg 38  Old Gym
4:15 P.M.  San Marin Mustangs 39 Freedom Falcons 14 Old Gym
5:15 P.M. Drake 36 Vintage  45 Old Gym
12:00 P.M.  Napa 37  (San Marin)  41 Hill Gym
1:00 P.M. Mercy Skippers 43  Belmont Ambush 46 Hill Gym
2:00 P.M. San Rafael 26  Windsor  48  Hill Gym
3:15 P.M. Casa Grande 54  San Rafael 24  Hill Gym
4:15 P.M. Monty 56  Novato Hornets 29 Hill Gym
5:15 P.M. Analy 43 Rincon Valley 22 Hill Gym

 

GOLD BRACKET

Saturday, July 9

10:00 A.M.

American Eagles
(1st Place Pool #1)

52

Napa
(2nd Place Pool #5)

43 Game #1 Gordon Gym
10:00 A.M.

Colfax Falcons
(1st Place Pool #2)

36

Monty
(2nd Place Pool #6)

21 Game #2 Old Gym
11:00 A.M.

Casa Grande
(1st Place Pool #8)

45

Healdsburg
(2nd Place Pool #3)

47 OT Game #3 Gordon Gym
11:00 A.M. Belmont Ambush
(1st Place Pool #4)
45 Analy
(2nd Place Pool #7)
31 Game #4 Old Gym
12:00 P.M.

Tamalpais
(1st Place Pool #5)

36

Vintage
(2nd Place Pool #2)

18 Game #5 Gordon Gym
12:00 P.M.

Pittsburg
(1st Place Pool #7)

45

Justin-Siena
(2nd Place Pool #4)

29 Game #6 Old Gym
1:00 P.M.

San Marin Mustangs
(1st Place Pool #3)

48

Ukiah
(2nd Place Pool #1)

23 Game #7 Gordon Gym
1:00 P.M.

Clayton Valley
(1st Place Pool #6)

60

Windsor
(2nd Place Pool #8)

35 Game #8 Old Gym
2:15 P.M.

American Eagles
(Winner Game #1)

30

Colfax
(Winner Game #2)

36 Game #9 Gordon Gym
2:15 P.M.

Napa
(Loser Game #1)

38

Monty
(Loser Game #2)

21 Game #10 Old Gym
3:15 P.M.

Healdsburg
(Winner Game #3)

30

Belmont Ambush
(Winner Game #4)

48 Game #11 Gordon Gym
3:15 P.M.

Casa Grande
(Loser Game #3)

39

Analy
(Loser Game #4)

44 Game #12 Old Gym
4:15 P.M.

Tamalpais
(Winner Game #5)

34

Pittsburg
(Winner Game #6)

22 Game #13 Gordon Gym
4:15 P.M.

Vintage
(Loser Game #5)

40

Justin-Siena
(Loser Game #6)

25 Game #14 Old Gym
5:15 P.M.

San Marin
(Winner Game #7)

36

Clayton Valley
(Winner Game #8)

42 OT Game #15 Gordon Gym
5:15 P.M.

Ukiah
(Loser Game #7)

30

Windsor
(Loser Game #8)

34 Game #16 Old Gym

Sunday, July 10

10:00 A.M.

American Eagles
(Loser Game #9)

46

Healdsburg
(Loser Game #11)

25 Game #17 Old Gym
10:00 A.M.

Monty
(Loser Game #10)

45

Casa Grande
(Loser Game #12)

46 Game #18 Gordon Gym
11:00 A.M.

Pittsburg
(Loser Game #13)

15

San Marin Mustangs
(Loser Game #15)

27 Game #19 Old Gym
11:00 A.M.

Justin-Siena
(Loser Game #14)

30

Ukiah
(Loser Game #16)

51 Game #20 Gordon Gym
12:00 P.M.

Napa
(Winner Game #10)

38

Analy
(Winner Game #12)

36 Game #21 Gordon Gym
12:00 P.M.

Vintage
(Winner Game #14)

43

Windsor
(Winner Game #16)

23 Game #22 Old Gym
1:00 P.M.

Healdsburg
(Loser Game #17)

17

Pittsburg
(Loser Game #19)

51 Game #23 Gordon Gym
1:00 P.M.

Monty
(Loser Game #18)

36

Justin-Siena
(Loser Game #20)

23 Game #24 Old Gym
2:15 P.M.

Colfax
(Winner Game #9)

30

Belmont Ambush
(Winner Game #11)

26 Game #25 Old Gym
2:15 P.M.

Tamalpais
(Winner Game #13)

65

Clayton Valley
(Winner Game #15)

30 Game #26 Gordon Gym
3:15 P.M.

Casa Grande
(Winner Game #18)

26

Ukiah
(Winner Game #20)

39 Game #27 Old Gym
3:15 P.M.

American Eagles
(Winner Game #17)

25

San Marin Mustangs
(Winner Game #19)

39 Game #28 Gordon Gym
4:15 P.M.

Analy
(Loser Game #21)

48

Windsor
(Loser Game #22)

26 Game #29 Old Gym

Consolation Championship

5:15 pm

Napa
(Winner Game #21)

30

Vintage
(Winner Game #22)

29 Game #30 Old Gym

Third Place Game

4:15 P.M.

Belmont Ambush
(Loser Game #25)

46

Clayton Valley
(Loser Game #26)

51 Game #31 Gordon Gym

Tournament Championship

5:15 P.M.

Colfax
(Winner Game #25)

28

Tamalpais
(Winner Game # 26)

39 Game #32 Gordon Gym

WHITE BRACKET

Saturday, July 9

10:00 A.M.

Terra Linda Trojans
(3rd Place Pool #1)

20

Marin Catholic
(3rd Place Pool #5)

46
Hill Gym
11:00 A.M.

Drake
(3rd Place Pool #2)

19

Novato Hornets
(3rd Place Pool #6)

45
Hill Gym
12:00 P.M.

Freedom Falcons
(3rd Place Pool #3)

21

Rincon Valley
(3rd Place Pool #7)

40
Hill Gym
1:00 P.M.

Mercy Skippers
(3rd Place Pool #4)

56

San Rafael
(3rd Place Pool #8)

27
Hill Gym

WHITE TOURNEY BEGINS

2:15 P.M.

Terra Linda
(3rd Place Pool #1)

12

Drake
(3rd Place Pool #2)

62 Game A Hill Gym
3:15 P.M.

Freedom Falcons
(3rd Place Pool #3)

31

Mercy Skippers
(3rd Place Pool #4)

66 Game B Hill Gym
4:15 P.M.

Marin Catholic
(3rd Place Pool #5)

46

Novato Hornets
(3rd Place Pool #6)

15 Game C Hill Gym
5:15 P.M.

Rincon Valley
(3rd Place Pool #7)

41

San Rafael
(3rd Place Pool #8)

28 Game D Hill Gym

Sunday, July 10

10:00 A.M.

Terra Linda
(Loser Game A)

35

Freedom Falcons
(Loser Game B)

34 Game E Hill Gym
11:00 A.M.

Novato Hornets
(Loser Game C)

35

San Rafael
(Loser Game D)

37 Game F Hill Gym
12:00 P.M.

Drake
(Winner Game A)

60

Mercy Skippers
(Winner Game B)

66 Game G Hill Gym
1:00 P.M.

Marin Catholic
(Winner Game C)

29

Rincon Valley
(Winner Game D)

18 Game H Hill Gym
2:15 P.M. Freedom Falcons
(Loser Game E)
21 Novato Hornets
(Loser Game F)
31 Game I Hill Gym
4:15 P.M.

Terra Linda Trojans
(Winner Game E)

19

San Rafael
(Winner Game F)

26 Game J Hill Gym
3:15 P.M.

Drake
(Loser Game G)

52

Rincon Valley
(Loser Game H)

37 Game K Hill Gym

Final Game

5:15 P.M.

Marcy Skippers
(Winner Game G)

37

Marin Catholic
(Winner Game H)

45 Game L Hill Gym

 

All Tournament Team:

Alyssa Andrews, Vintage
Alex Berlin, San Marin
Alexa Blunt, Napa
Mie Hoff, Tamalpais
Jaz Masuda, Belmont Ambush
Caleigh McClenehan, Colfax
Kelly Osterkamp, Clayton Valley
Dzifa Quist, Tamalpais
Ky’erra Sylva, American High
Aycee Willis, Colfax

MVP: Sophie Melin, Tamalpais