Novato Classic 2015

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Schedule & Results

28th Annual
NOVATO CLASSIC
July 11, 12 & 13, 2015

Tournament Schedule

POOLS

POOL #1
POOL #2
POOL #3
POOL #4
Burlingame Panthers Lady Falcons (Colfax) Vintage (Napa) Braves (Napa)
Mills (Millbrae) Monty (Santa Rosa) NorCal Prep (Walnut Creek) Lady Jaguars (Windsor)
 Lady Eagles (Fremont) CV Eagles (Concord) Dragons (Sonoma) Analy Lady Tigers
Ukiah Belmont Ambush Skippers (San Francisco) Hornets (Novato)
San Marin MC WIldcats Chaos Black (Fresno) Napa Indians

POOL PLAY

HOME TEAM IS LISTED FIRST AND SHOULD WEAR LIGHT COLORED JERSEYS

Friday, July 10

10:00 am Burlingame Panthers
28 San Marin
50
Gordon Gym
11:00 am CV Eagles
28 Lady Falcons
40
Gordon Gym
12:00 pm Ukiah
43
Burlingame Panthers
41
Gordon Gym
1:15 Pm Lady Falcons
34 Monty
42 Gordon Gym
2:15 Pm Lady Eagles
53
San Marin
39 Gordon Gym
3:15 Pm Napa Indians
49 Hornets
14 Gordon Gym
4:15 Pm Vintage
27 NorCal Prep
14
Gordon Gym
5:30 Pm Braves
39 Analy Lady Tigers
28 Gordon Gym
6:30 Pm Skippers
32 Dragons
24 Gordon Gym
7:30 Pm Hornets
0
Braves
2
Gordon Gym

 

10:00 am Mills
34 Ukiah
38  Old Gym
11:00 AM Belmont Ambush
30
MC Wildcats
38
Old Gym
12:00 Pm Lady Eagles
43 Mills
28 Old Gym
1:15 Pm Belmont Ambush
31 CV Eagles
29 Old Gym
2:15 Pm Vintage
11 Skippers
30 Old Gym
3:15 Pm Monty
38
MC Wildcats
24
Old Gym
4:15 Pm Dragons
18 Chaos Black
58 Old Gym
5:30 Pm Lady Jaguars
35 Napa Indians
47
Old Gym
6:30 Pm NorCal Prep
13
Chaos Black
76 Old Gym
7:30 pm Analy Lady Tigers
37 Lady Jaguars
55
Old Gym

 

Saturday, July 11
10:00 am Skippers
38 NorCal Prep
40
Gordon Gym
11:00 am Napa Indians
42 Analy Lady Tigers
31
Gordon Gym
12:00 pm NorCal Prep
21
Dragons
36
Gordon Gym
1:15 Pm Lady Jaguars
35 Braves
 53 Gordon Gym
2:15 Pm Chaos Black
77
Vintage
 12 Gordon Gym
3:15 Pm Braves
31 Napa Indians
 59 Gordon Gym
4:15 Pm Lady Falcons
54 MC Wildcats
24
Gordon Gym
5:30 Pm Burlingame Panthers
27 Lady Eagles
 38 Gordon Gym
6:30 Pm Lady Falcons
48 Belmont Ambush
 31 Gordon Gym
7:30 Pm Ukiah
46
San Marin
28
Gordon Gym

 

10:00 am Dragons
26
Vintage
 13 Old Gym
11:00 AM Hornets
22 Lady Jaguars
 43 Old Gym
12:00 Pm Chaos Black
86 Skippers
20
Old Gym
1:15 Pm Hornets
23 Analy Lady Tigers
 46 Old Gym
2:15 Pm MC Wildcats
30 CV Eagles
 45 Old Gym
3:15 Pm Ukiah
33 Lady Eagles
51
Old Gym
4:15 Pm Monty
33
Belmont Ambush
38
Old Gym
5:30 Pm San Marin
30
Mills
25
Old Gym
6:30 Pm CV Eagles
25
Monty
37
Old Gym
7:30 pm Mills
39 Burlingame Panthers
22
Old Gym

Sunday, July 13

8:00 am Burlingame Panthers
(5th Place Pool #1)
43 MC Wildcats
(5th Place Pool #2)
49 Game #17 Gordon Gym
Ruby
9:00 AM Vintage
(4th Place Pool #3)
33 Analy Lady Tigers
(4th Place Pool #4)
36 Game #14 Gordon Gym
Topaz
10:00 Am NorCal Prep
(Winner Game #18)
37 MC Wildcats
(Winner Game #17)
50 Game #20 Gordon Gym
Ruby Champ
11:15 Am San Marin
(3rd Place Pool #1)
40 Belmont Ambush
(3rd Place Pool #2)
41 Game #9 Gordon Gym
Sapphire
12:15 Pm Mills
(Winner Game #13)
49 Analy Lady Tigers
(Winner Game #14)
41 Game #16 Gordon Gym
Topaz Champ.
1:15 Pm Dragons
(Winner Game #10)
28 Belmont
(Winner Game #9)
35 Game #12 Gordon Gym
Sapphire Champ.
2:15 Pm Skippers
(2nd Place Pool #3)
34 Lady Jaguars
(2nd Place Pool #4)
49
Game #6 Gordon Gym
Emerald
3:30 Pm Lady Eagles
(1st Place Pool #1)
29 Monty
(1st Place Pool #2)
38 Game #1 Gordon Gym
Diamond
4:30 Pm Lady Falcons
(Winner Game #5)
47 Lady Jaguars
(Winner Game #6)
30 Game #8 Gordon Gym
Emerald Champ.
5:30 pm Chaos Black
(Winner Game #2)
50 Monty
(Winner Game #1)
17 Game #4 Gordon Gym
Diamond Champ.

 

8:00 am NorCal Prep
(5th Place Pool #3)
38 Hornets
(5th Place Pool #4)
21
Game #18 Old Gym
Ruby
9:00 am Mills
(4th Place Pool #1)
47 CV Eagles
(4th Place Pool #2)
38 Game #13 Old Gym
Topaz
10:00 Am Hornets
(Loser Game #18)
30 Burlingame Panthers
(Loser Game #17)
42 Game #19 Old Gym
Ruby 3rd
11:15 Am Dragons
(3rd Place Pool #3)

18

Braves
(3rd Place Pool #4)
14 Game #10 Old Gym
Sapphire
12:15 Pm CV Eagles
(Loser Game #13)
47 Vintage
(Loser Game #14)
29 Game #15 Old Gym
Topaz 3rd
1:15 Pm Braves
(Loser Game #10)
27 San Marin
(Loser Game #9)
40 Game #11 Old Gym
Sapphire 3rd
2:15 Pm Ukiah
(2nd Place Pool #1)
32 Lady Falcons
(2nd Place Pool #2)
47 Game #5 Old Gym
Emerald
3:30 Pm Chaos Black
(1st Place Pool #3)
59 Napa Indians
(1st Place Pool #4)
22 Game #2 Old Gym
Diamond
4:30 Pm Ukiah
(Loser Game #5)
45 Skippers
(Loser Game #6)
46 Game #7 Old Gym
Emerald 3rd
5:30 Pm Napa
(Loser Game #2)
31 Lady Eagles
(Loser Game #1)
44 Game #3 Old Gym
Diamond 3rd

All Tournament Team:
Kylee Bauer, Lady Falcons
Sarah Bates, Chaos Black
Alexa Blunt, Napa Indians
Bella Bollman, Dragons
Madison Campbell, Choas Black
Shannon Chau, Skippers
Molly Dwyer, San Marin
Gianna Gagetta, Napa Indians
Destiny Grayer, Monty
Sierra Hillman, Lady Eagles
Vicky Huang, Lady Eagle
Cam McNab, Belmont Ambush
Shayla Newman, Monty
Tori Russotti, Lady Jaguars
Julia Watson, Monty
Aycee Willis, Lady Falcons

MVP: Danae Marquez, Chaos Black